Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1010 Dundas Street East

Whitby, Whitby

Harbour Ten10 Condos

byCastle Group Developments
Size Range
554 - 950 sq ft
Storeys
6
Suites
57
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Harbour Ten10 Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$599,990

Size

554 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,083/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$699,990

Size

686 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,011/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$849,990 - $899,990

Size

837 - 938 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,011/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$949,990

Size

936 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,015/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

42
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
45
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Harbour Ten10 Condos? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

7 of 10 available|$599,990 – $949,990|554 – 950 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (2)2.5BR (5)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Dolce Vita floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Dolce Vita

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath938 sq ft

$899,990

The Pegasus floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Pegasus

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath896 sq ft

$849,990

The Breeze floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Breeze

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath837 sq ft

$899,990

The Whisper floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Whisper

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath554 sq ft

$599,990

Bloom floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bloom

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath686 sq ft

$699,990

The Flourish floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Flourish

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath854 sq ft

$899,990

The Escape floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Escape

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath936 sq ft

$949,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Harbour Ten10 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Highbury Gardens
3

Highbury Gardens

Whitby, Whitby

$834,990 - $1,359,990

580 Mary Street E4 active

580 Mary Street E

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

$399,999 – $529,900

~$400/sqft

Y Towns Whitby

Y Towns Whitby

Whitby, Whitby

$549,990 - $619,900

105 Dovedale Drive2 active

105 Dovedale Drive

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

$489,900 – $529,000

~$481/sqft

Station No. 3 Condos
8

Station No. 3 Condos

Whitby, Whitby

$400,042 - $1,040,900

101 Dovedale Drive2 active

101 Dovedale Drive

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

$399,900 – $449,900

~$409/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $569/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1040 Elton Way, Unit 10
For Sale
23d on market

$665,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1040 Elton Way, Unit 10

Pringle Creek, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit PH12
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit PH12

Pringle Creek, Whitby

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1050 Elton Way, Unit 8
For Sale
67d on market

$649,000

↓ 7% from $699,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1050 Elton Way, Unit 8

Pringle Creek, Whitby

GALAXY STARS REALTY INC.

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit PH12
For Lease
52d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit PH12

Pringle Creek, Whitby

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1040 Elton Way, Unit 10
For Sale
3d on market

$599,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1040 Elton Way, Unit 10

Pringle Creek, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit 524
For Lease
26d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit 524

Pringle Creek, Whitby

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

105 Dovedale Drive, Unit 2
For Sale
60d on market

$529,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

105 Dovedale Drive, Unit 2

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $685.12/mo

M5V Elite Realty Group

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit 317
For Lease
81d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit 317

Pringle Creek, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

105 Dovedale Drive, Unit 2
For Sale
14d on market

$489,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

105 Dovedale Drive, Unit 2

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $685.12/mo

M5V Elite Realty Group

109 Dovedale Drive, Unit 48
Sold Conditional
16d on market

$489,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

109 Dovedale Drive, Unit 48

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $698.29/mo

COLDWELL BANKER - R.M.R. REAL ESTATE

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit 524
For Sale
90d on market

$479,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1010 Dundas Street E, Unit 524

Pringle Creek, Whitby

Maintenance: $507.4/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

101 Dovedale Drive, Unit 26
For Sale
3d on market

$449,900

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

101 Dovedale Drive, Unit 26

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $690/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FRANK REAL ESTATE

101 Dovedale Drive, Unit 33
For Sale
15d on market

$399,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

101 Dovedale Drive, Unit 33

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $685/mo

CENTURY 21 INFINITY REALTY INC.

For Sale
$654/sqft
14on MLS
50 avg DOM
$299K–$700K
Developer
$1,022/sqft
7available
$600K–$950K
For Rent
$3.58/sqft
14on MLS
36 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Harbour Ten10 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

6 Listed | 2 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#142 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale14d on market

$299,000

$460/sqft

#142 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $571.07/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#225 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale9d on market

$398,000

$724/sqft

#225 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $513.01/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#345 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale15d on market

$399,999

$727/sqft

#345 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $488.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#110 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale90d on market

$459,000

$540/sqft

#110 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $636.3/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#229 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale65d on market

$469,000

$552/sqft

#229 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $636.3/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#106 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale10d on market

$470,000

$723/sqft

#106 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $488.85/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#309 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale60d on market

$479,000

$737/sqft

#309 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $571.68/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

#524 - 1010 Dundas Street EResale90d on market

$479,999

$738/sqft

#524 - 1010 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $507.4/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

#116 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale4d on market

$499,900

$588/sqft

#116 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $614.34/mo

LACEBY REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#329 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale165d on market

$515,000

$606/sqft

#329 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $636.3/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#127 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale51d on market

$529,000

$622/sqft

#127 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $661.4/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#413 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale45d on market

$560,000

$659/sqft

#413 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $661.4/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#132 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale81d on market

$699,900

$737/sqft

#132 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $680.23/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS BARRIE

#132 - 375 Sea Ray AvenueResale5d on market

$699,900

$737/sqft

#132 - 375 Sea Ray Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $680.23/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS BARRIE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.