$608,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
548 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 15-18
Launch Price
$687,990
$1,255/sq ft
May 9, 2024
Current Price
$608,990
$1,111/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $608,990
(15% + 5%) $12,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 750 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $12,000.00 On Signing | $12,000.00 | $12,000 | $12,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $18,450 | $30,450 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 180 days | 2.5% | $15,225 | $45,674 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| 2.5% - 360 days | 2.5% | $15,225 | $60,899 | May 8, 2027 |
| 2.5% - 600 days | 2.5% | $15,225 | $76,124 | Jan 3, 2028 |
| 2.5% - 750 days | 2.5% | $15,225 | $91,349 | Jun 1, 2028 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $30,450 | $121,798 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $121,798 |
548 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $400/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,582 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $330 |
| Maintenance Fees | $400 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,312 |
Down payment: $121,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $487,192
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby