Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Encore at Bravo Condos/New Orleans 480

New Orleans 480

Available

$515,990

$1,075/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·480 sq ft·East·$1,075/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

480 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Bangalore 548
New Orleans 480 Floor Plan at Encore at Bravo Condos - 480 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$516K$532K$549K$565K$582KMay 24Dec 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$581,990

$1,212/sq ft

May 9, 2024

Current Price

$515,990

$1,075/sq ft

▼$66,000 (-11.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $515,990

(15% + 5%) $12,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 360 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 750 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$12,000.00 On Signing$12,000.00$12,000$12,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$13,800$25,800Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$12,900$38,699Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 360 days2.5%$12,900$51,599May 8, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$12,900$64,499Jan 3, 2028
2.5% - 750 days2.5%$12,900$77,399Jun 1, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$25,800$103,198At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$103,198

480 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $350/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,188
Property Tax (est.)$279
Maintenance Fees$350
Total Monthly Cost$2,817

Down payment: $103,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $412,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about New Orleans 480? Send us a message.