Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/East City Condos/Naish

Naish

Available

$1,199,900

$802/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1496 sq ft·North·$802/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1496 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Hunter2 / 3Next: Milford
Naish Floor Plan at East City Condos - 1496 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$1000K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MJun 20Aug 21Jul 25

Launch Price

$999,900

$668/sq ft

Jun 2, 2020

Current Price

$1,199,900

$802/sq ft

▲$200,000 (+20.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,199,900

(15% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 60 days 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$59,995$59,995On Signing
5% - 60 days5%$59,995$119,990Jul 12, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$59,995$179,985Sep 10, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$59,995$239,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$239,980

1,496 sq ft × $0.31/sq ft = $464/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,088
Property Tax (est.)$650
Maintenance Fees$464
Total Monthly Cost$6,202

Down payment: $239,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $959,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Naish? Send us a message.