Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Hunter Street East

Peterborough

East City Condos

byTVM Group
Size Range
777 - 1,979 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
91
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About East City Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$869,900

Size

1,631 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$533/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$949,900 - $1,199,900

Size

1,496 - 1,913 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$586/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$869,900 - $929,900

Size

1,582 - 1,873 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$586/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
5% - 60 days5%
5% - 120 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

70
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about East City Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

5 of 49 available|$359,900 – $1,459,900|777 – 1979 sq ft|
1.0BR (8)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (11)3.0BR (10)3.5BR (11)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Hunter floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hunter

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1582 sq ft

$869,900

Naish floor plan
Click to enlarge

Naish

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1496 sq ft

$1,199,900

Milford floor plan
Click to enlarge

Milford

Available
2 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1631 sq ft

$869,900

Sophia floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sophia

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1913 sq ft

$949,900

River floor plan
Click to enlarge

River

Available
3 Bed + Den3.0 Bath1873 sq ft

$929,900

Developer
$576/sqft
5available
$870K–$1.2M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near East City Condos

Nearby Buildings

195 Hunter Street E4 active

195 Hunter Street E

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

$574,900 – $869,900

~$580/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $449/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

195 Hunter Street, Unit 902
For Sale
8d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

195 Hunter Street, Unit 902

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

Maintenance: $453.93/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FRANK REAL ESTATE

195 Hunter Street E, Unit TH-04
For Lease
112d on market

$3,750/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

195 Hunter Street E, Unit TH-04

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

DORNAN REALTY INC.

195 Hunter Street E, Unit 206
For Sale
329d on market

$869,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

195 Hunter Street E, Unit 206

4 Central, Peterborough East

Maintenance: $690/mo

TIMES REALTY GROUP INC.

175 Hunter Street E, Unit B01
For Lease
50d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

175 Hunter Street E, Unit B01

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

TIMES REALTY GROUP INC.

195 Hunter Street E, Unit TH 105
For Sale
3d on market

$864,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

195 Hunter Street E, Unit TH 105

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

Maintenance: $855.87/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

384 Rogers Street, Unit G03
For Lease
50d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

384 Rogers Street, Unit G03

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

TIMES REALTY GROUP INC.

454 Mark Street
Sold Conditional
108d on market

$828,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

454 Mark Street

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

STONEGUIDE REALTY LIMITED

195 Hunter Street E, Unit 505
For Sale
17d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

195 Hunter Street E, Unit 505

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

Maintenance: $407.13/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK EASTERN REALTY

195 Hunter Street E, Unit 412
For Sale
2d on market

$574,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

195 Hunter Street E, Unit 412

Ashburnham Ward 4, Peterborough

Maintenance: $594.27/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY