Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Residences at Bronte Lakeside Condos/Suite 15B

Suite 15B

Available

$904,900

$1,341/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·675 sq ft·North East·$1,341/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

675 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: Suite 20 (Sunrise Collection)3 / 3
Suite 15B Floor Plan at The Residences at Bronte Lakeside Condos - 675 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 30-31

Price History

$905K$905K$905K$905K$905KAug 22Nov 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$904,900

$1,341/sq ft

Aug 31, 2022

Current Price

$904,900

$1,341/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $904,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$40,245$45,245Jun 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$45,245$90,490Nov 11, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$45,245$135,735May 15, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$45,245$180,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$180,980

675 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $432/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,837
Property Tax (est.)$490
Maintenance Fees$432
Total Monthly Cost$4,759

Down payment: $180,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $723,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Suite 15B? Send us a message.