Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Residences at Bronte Lakeside Condos/Suite 20 (Sunrise Collection)

Suite 20 (Sunrise Collection)

Available

$789,900

$1,348/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.5 Bath·586 sq ft·South West·$1,348/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

586 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Suite 082 / 3Next: Suite 15B
Suite 20 (Sunrise Collection) Floor Plan at The Residences at Bronte Lakeside Condos - 586 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 37

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 31

Price History

$790K$790K$790K$790K$790KAug 22Nov 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$789,900

$1,348/sq ft

Aug 31, 2022

Current Price

$789,900

$1,348/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,495$39,495Jun 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$39,495$78,990Nov 11, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$39,495$118,485May 15, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$39,495$157,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$157,980

586 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $375/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,349
Property Tax (est.)$428
Maintenance Fees$375
Total Monthly Cost$4,152

Down payment: $157,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Suite 20 (Sunrise Collection)? Send us a message.