Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos/Suite 235

Suite 235

Available

$692,900

$629/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1102 sq ft·East·$629/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1102 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: DT2 774 (Suite 124)2 / 3Next: Suite 831
Suite 235 Floor Plan at Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos - 1102 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 35

Price History

$693K$748K$804K$859K$915KJul 20Oct 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$824,900

$749/sq ft

Jul 17, 2020

Current Price

$692,900

$629/sq ft

▼$132,000 (-16.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $692,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$34,645$34,645On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$34,645

1,102 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $760/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,938
Property Tax (est.)$375
Maintenance Fees$760
Total Monthly Cost$4,073

Down payment: $138,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $554,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Suite 235? Send us a message.