Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

395 Dundas Street West

River Oaks, Oakville

Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos

byDistrikt Developments
Size Range
484 - 1,400 sq ft
Storeys
10
Suites
333
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Oakville Location — Situated in the desirable River Oaks neighbourhood, Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos offers a walkable urban lifestyle with a Walk Score of 75.
  • Spacious Suite Options — Choose from a variety of layouts, including 1-bed to 3-bed units, ranging from 484 sq ft to a generous 1400 sq ft, with prices starting from $389,900.
  • Extensive Amenities — Enjoy a wide array of building amenities, including a fitness studio, party lounge, outdoor terrace with BBQ areas, and even a pet wash station.
  • Reputable Developer — Developed by Distrikt Developments and designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners, with interiors by Figure3, ensuring quality craftsmanship and modern design.
  • Low Deposit Structure — Take advantage of a flexible deposit structure of just 5% on signing.
  • Occupancy in 2025 — Anticipated occupancy in 2025, allowing you to plan your move to this exciting new Oakville address.

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$389,900 - $430,900

Size

494 - 606 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$777/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$576,900 - $586,900

Size

767 - 774 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$713/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$692,900 - $761,900

Size

1,102 - 1,115 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$713/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$787,900 - $825,900

Size

1,280 - 1,400 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$603/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

75
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
32
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Dunwest Condos

Dunwest Condos

River Oaks, Oakville

$464,900 - $1,022,900

405 Dundas Street W11 active

405 Dundas Street W

Glenorchy, Oakville

$428,000 – $929,000

~$778/sqft

395 Dundas Street W11 active

395 Dundas Street W

Glenorchy, Oakville

$399,900 – $869,000

~$768/sqft

509 Dundas Street W8 active

509 Dundas Street W

Glenorchy, Oakville

$399,000 – $740,000

~$772/sqft

3028 Creekshore Common3 active

3028 Creekshore Common

Glenorchy, Oakville

$649,000 – $715,000

~$650/sqft

395 Dundas Street2 active

395 Dundas Street

Glenorchy, Oakville

$399,000 – $549,000

~$845/sqft

3042 Creekshore Common2 active

3042 Creekshore Common

Glenorchy, Oakville

$1,399,000 – $1,399,999

~$533/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased10 nearby transactions

Median $847/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 716
For Sale
81d on market

$869,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 716

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $924.02/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 117
For Lease
29d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 117

Glenorchy, Oakville

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 217
For Sale
92d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 217

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $924.01/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE MUSTAFA ZIA REALTY

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 401
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 401

Glenorchy, Oakville

Square Seven Ontario Realty Brokerage

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 234
For Sale
92d on market

$699,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 234

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $895.08/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

395 Dundas Street, Unit 835
For Lease
60d on market

$2,499/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street, Unit 835

Glenorchy, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 119
For Sale
71d on market

$615,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 119

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $735.18/mo

SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 117
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 117

Glenorchy, Oakville

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 130
For Sale
34d on market

$579,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 130

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $726.32/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 822
For Lease
33d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 822

Glenorchy, Oakville

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street, Unit 820
For Sale
31d on market

$549,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

395 Dundas Street, Unit 820

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $616.82/mo

Square Seven Ontario Realty Brokerage

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 324
For Lease
55d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 0-499 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 324

Glenorchy, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 601
For Sale
95d on market

$548,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 601

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $661.59/mo

ROCK STAR REAL ESTATE INC.

395 Dundas St W, Unit LPH06
For Lease
3d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas St W, Unit LPH06

Glenorchy, Oakville

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 117
For Sale
61d on market

$535,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 117

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $645.07/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit PH02
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit PH02

Glenorchy, Oakville

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 132
For Sale
11d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 132

Rural Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $616.82/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 302
For Lease
8d on market

$2,100/mo

↓ 2% from $2,150

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 302

Rural Oakville, Oakville

REVEL REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 525
For Sale
23d on market

$459,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 525

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $563.1/mo

EXP REALTY

395 Dundas Street, Unit 510
For Lease
34d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street, Unit 510

Glenorchy, Oakville

DREAM HOME REALTY INC.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit LPH12
For Sale
50d on market

$430,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit LPH12

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $463.82/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

395 Dundas Street, Unit 131
For Lease
20d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street, Unit 131

Glenorchy, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 725
For Sale
49d on market

$420,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 725

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $0.69/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 525
For Sale
2d on market

$399,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street W, Unit 525

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $563.1/mo

EXP REALTY

395 Dundas Street, Unit 131
For Sale
13d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

395 Dundas Street, Unit 131

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $513/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

Floor Plans

16 of 115 available|$389,900 – $1,099,900|484 – 1400 sq ft|
1.0BR (47)1.5BR (18)2.0BR (29)2.5BR (14)3.0BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
DT2 774 (Suite 124) floor plan
Click to enlarge

DT2 774 (Suite 124)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath774 sq ft

$576,900

Suite 235 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 235

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1102 sq ft

$692,900

Suite 831 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 831

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath494 sq ft

$399,900

Suite 725 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 725

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath541 sq ft

$420,900

Suite 826 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 826

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath541 sq ft

$420,900

Suite 632 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 632

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath545 sq ft

$419,900

Suite 731 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 731

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath545 sq ft

$422,900

Suite 808 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 808

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath606 sq ft

$429,900

Suite LPH 10 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite LPH 10

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath545 sq ft

$430,900

Suite LPH 12 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite LPH 12

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath545 sq ft

$430,900

TH 142 floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH 142

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1280 sq ft

$787,900

TH 136 floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH 136

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath1400 sq ft

$825,900

Suite 125 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 125

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath767 sq ft

$576,900

Suite 104 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 104

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath774 sq ft

$586,900

Suite 516 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 516

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1115 sq ft

$761,900

DT2 494 floor plan
Click to enlarge

DT2 494

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath494 sq ft

$389,900

For Sale
$762/sqft
12on MLS
55 avg DOM
$400K–$869K
Developer
$735/sqft
16available
$390K–$826K
For Rent
$4.27/sqft
8on MLS
17 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#525 - 395 Dundas Street WResale2d on market

$399,900

$727/sqft

#525 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $563.1/mo

EXP REALTY

#725 - 395 Dundas Street WResale49d on market

$420,900

$778/sqft

#725 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
541 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $0.69/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#LPH12 - 395 Dundas Street WResale50d on market

$430,900

$821/sqft

#LPH12 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
525 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $463.82/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#525 - 395 Dundas Street WResale23d on market

$459,900

$836/sqft

#525 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $563.1/mo

EXP REALTY

#132 - 395 Dundas Street WResale11d on market

$499,000

$768/sqft

#132 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $616.82/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#117 - 395 Dundas Street WResale61d on market

$535,000

$751/sqft

#117 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
712 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $645.07/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#601 - 395 Dundas Street WResale95d on market

$548,900

$713/sqft

#601 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
770 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $661.59/mo

ROCK STAR REAL ESTATE INC.

#130 - 395 Dundas Street WResale34d on market

$579,000

$772/sqft

#130 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $726.32/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#119 - 395 Dundas Street WResale71d on market

$615,000

$802/sqft

#119 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
767 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $735.18/mo

SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES INC.

#234 - 395 Dundas Street WResale92d on market

$699,900

$657/sqft

#234 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,065 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $895.08/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#217 - 395 Dundas Street WResale92d on market

$849,000

$772/sqft

#217 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $924.01/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE MUSTAFA ZIA REALTY

#716 - 395 Dundas Street WResale81d on market

$869,000

$779/sqft

#716 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,115 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $924.02/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
23leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

9 Listed | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased