Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Laurels Condos/1BDH/1BDI/1BDJ

1BDH/1BDI/1BDJ

Available

$607,990

$1,061/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·573 sq ft·West·$1,061/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

573 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: 1BJ2 / 3Next: 1BFD/1BFE/1BFF
1BDH/1BDI/1BDJ Floor Plan at The Laurels Condos - 573 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-14 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$608K$608K$608K$608K$608KSep 24Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$607,990

$1,061/sq ft

Sep 18, 2024

Current Price

$607,990

$1,061/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $607,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 240 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$25,400$30,400Jun 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$15,200$45,599Sep 12, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$15,200$60,799Jan 10, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$30,400$91,199At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$91,199

573 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $321/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,578
Property Tax (est.)$329
Maintenance Fees$321
Total Monthly Cost$3,228

Down payment: $121,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $486,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about 1BDH/1BDI/1BDJ? Send us a message.