Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Laurels Condos/1BJ

1BJ

Available

$574,990

$1,055/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·545 sq ft·East·$1,055/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

545 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: 1BDH/1BDI/1BDJ
1BJ Floor Plan at The Laurels Condos - 545 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-7 | Unit Number: 11

Price History

$575K$576K$577K$578K$579KSep 24Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$574,990

$1,055/sq ft

Sep 18, 2024

Current Price

$574,990

$1,055/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $574,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 240 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,750$28,750Jun 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,375$43,124Sep 12, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$14,375$57,499Jan 10, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$28,750$86,249At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$86,249

545 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $305/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,438
Property Tax (est.)$311
Maintenance Fees$305
Total Monthly Cost$3,055

Down payment: $114,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $459,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about 1BJ? Send us a message.