Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Springwater Phase 2/The Ocean

The Ocean

Available

$1,675,990

$800/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2096 sq ft·single Garage·$800/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2096 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

The Ocean Floor Plan at Springwater Phase 2 - 2096 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.7M$1.7M$1.7M$1.7M$1.7MNov 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,744,990

$833/sq ft

Nov 11, 2024

Current Price

$1,675,990

$800/sq ft

▼$69,000 (-4.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 11, 2024$1,744,990$833/sq ft
Mar 29, 2025$1,675,990
▼ $69,000
$800/sq ft
▼ $33/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,675,990

$84,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$84,000.00 On Signing$84,000.00$84,000$84,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$84,000

2,096 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,107
Property Tax (est.)$908
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,015

Down payment: $335,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,340,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Ocean? Send us a message.