Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3217 Elgin Mills Road East

Rural Markham, Markham

Springwater Phase 2

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
1,830 - 3,100 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction
Home Types
detached

About Springwater Phase 2

Springwater Phase 2 is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes currently under construction located at 3217 Elgin Mills Road East, Markham in the Rural Markham neighbourhood with a 21/100 walk score and a 32/100 transit score. ranging from 1830 sq.ft to 3100 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,675,990 to $1,675,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

4 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,675,990

Size

2,096 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$800/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$84,000.00 On Signing$84,000.00

Location & Scores

Get in Touch

Have questions about Springwater Phase 2? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

21
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
32
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

1 of 6 available|$1,675,990 – $1,675,990|1830 – 3100 sq ft|
3.0BR (1)4.0BR (3)4.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Ocean floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ocean

Available
4 Bed + Den2.5 Bath2096 sq ft
single Garage

$1,675,990

Documents

Developer
$800/sqft
1available
$1.7M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Springwater Phase 2

Nearby Buildings

Springwater Towns
20

Springwater Towns

Rural Markham, Markham

$959,990 - $2,230,990

101 Cathedral High Street9 active

101 Cathedral High Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

$478,000 – $1,099,900

~$773/sqft

Abbey Lane Towns Phase 5

Abbey Lane Towns Phase 5

Victoria Square, Markham

$1,229,990 - $1,234,990

28 Prince Regent Street9 active

28 Prince Regent Street

Cathedraltown, Markham

$438,000 – $710,000

~$674/sqft

Victoria Grand by Regal Crest Homes
25

Victoria Grand by Regal Crest Homes

Rural Markham, Markham

$1,419,990 - $2,703,990

Victoria Grand by Countrywide Homes
174

Victoria Grand by Countrywide Homes

Rural Markham, Markham

$1,329,990 - $2,219,990

Victoria Grand Towns by Aspen Ridge
12

Victoria Grand Towns by Aspen Ridge

Rural Markham, Markham

$1,419,990 - $2,569,990

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $736/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

16 Rinas Avenue
For Sale
46d on market

$4,180,000

5 Bed + Den · 8 Bath · 5,000 sqft

16 Rinas Avenue

Victoria Square, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1 George Roman Avenue
For Lease
6d on market

$4,500/mo

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1 George Roman Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

10729 Victoria Square Boulevard
For Sale
11d on market

$2,200,000

5 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

10729 Victoria Square Boulevard

Victoria Square, Markham

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

7 Wisla Avenue
For Lease
5d on market

$3,550/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

7 Wisla Avenue

Markham Village, Markham

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1 George Roman Avenue
For Sale
23d on market

$1,799,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

1 George Roman Avenue

Victoria Square, Markham

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

3165 Elgin Mills Road E
For Lease
30d on market

$3,500/mo

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

3165 Elgin Mills Road E

Victoria Square, Markham

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

2 George Roman Avenue
For Sale
5d on market

$1,799,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

2 George Roman Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

SUNSHINE REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

59 Therma Crescent
For Lease
13d on market

$3,350/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

59 Therma Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

PROMPTON REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP.

9 Isabella Peach Drive
Sold Conditional
28d on market

$1,198,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

9 Isabella Peach Drive

Victoria Square, Markham

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

13 Avani Avenue
For Lease
5d on market

$3,250/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

13 Avani Avenue

Rural Markham, Markham

STARHOME REALTY INC

26 Delft Drive
For Sale
27d on market

$1,099,999

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

26 Delft Drive

Victoria Square, Markham

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

23 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
For Lease
57d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

23 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

58 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
Sold Conditional
28d on market

$899,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

58 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

SMART SOLD REALTY

13 Eberly Woods Drive
For Lease
12d on market

$2,080/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

13 Eberly Woods Drive

Victoria Manor-Jennings Gate, Markham

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

84 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
For Sale
25d on market

$899,000

↓ 5% from $949,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

84 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

MAXIMUS REALTY CORPORATION

35 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent
For Sale
33d on market

$898,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

35 Thomas Frisby Jr Crescent

Victoria Square, Markham

Century 21 New Concept Simple Realty