Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Fenelon Lakes Club Condos Phase 2/Cameron H

Cameron H

Available

$1,129,900

$913/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1237 sq ft·South·$913/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1237 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Cameron A2 / 3Next: Cameron J
Cameron H Floor Plan at Fenelon Lakes Club Condos Phase 2 - 1237 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$820K$897K$975K$1.1M$1.1MApr 21Jul 21Apr 22Jul 22Oct 22

Launch Price

$819,900

$663/sq ft

Apr 20, 2021

Current Price

$1,129,900

$913/sq ft

▲$310,000 (+37.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,129,900

(10%) 5% On Signing 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$56,495$56,495On Signing
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$28,248$84,743Jul 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$28,248$112,990Sep 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$112,990

1,237 sq ft × $0.45/sq ft = $557/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,791
Property Tax (est.)$612
Maintenance Fees$557
Total Monthly Cost$5,960

Down payment: $225,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $903,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Cameron H? Send us a message.