Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Fenelon Lakes Club Condos Phase 2/Cameron A

Cameron A

Available

$979,900

$980/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1000 sq ft·East·$980/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1000 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Cameron H
Cameron A Floor Plan at Fenelon Lakes Club Condos Phase 2 - 1000 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$730K$792K$855K$917K$980KApr 21Jul 21Apr 22Jul 22Oct 22

Launch Price

$729,900

$730/sq ft

Apr 20, 2021

Current Price

$979,900

$980/sq ft

▲$250,000 (+34.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $979,900

(10%) 5% On Signing 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$48,995$48,995On Signing
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$24,498$73,493Jul 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$24,498$97,990Sep 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$97,990

1,000 sq ft × $0.45/sq ft = $450/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,155
Property Tax (est.)$531
Maintenance Fees$450
Total Monthly Cost$5,136

Down payment: $195,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $783,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Cameron A? Send us a message.