Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Luma Urban Towns at Kaleidoscope/The Glow 1

The Glow 1

Available

$640,699

$402/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1595 sq ft·single Garage·stacked_towns·$402/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1595 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: The Hue 23 / 3
The Glow 1 Floor Plan at Luma Urban Towns at Kaleidoscope - 1595 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$641K$689K$738K$786K$835KMay 24May 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$834,990

$524/sq ft

May 3, 2024

Current Price

$640,699

$402/sq ft

▼$194,291 (-23.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $640,699

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 240 days Balance to 10% - 300 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jul 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Sep 10, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Nov 9, 2026
$10,000.00 - 240 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Jan 8, 2027
Balance to 10% - 300 daysBalance to 10%$14,070$64,070Mar 9, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$64,070

1,595 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,717
Property Tax (est.)$347
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,064

Down payment: $128,140 (20%) · Mortgage: $512,559

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Glow 1? Send us a message.