$552,204
Bedrooms
3 Bed
Bathrooms
1.5
Size
1396 sq ft
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
stacked_towns

Launch Price
$749,990
$537/sq ft
May 3, 2024
Current Price
$552,204
$396/sq ft
Type
townhouse
Storeys
2_storey
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
stacked_towns
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $552,204
(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 240 days Balance to 10% - 300 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| $10,000.00 - 60 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $20,000 | Jul 12, 2026 |
| $10,000.00 - 120 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $30,000 | Sep 10, 2026 |
| $10,000.00 - 180 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $40,000 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| $10,000.00 - 240 days | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $50,000 | Jan 8, 2027 |
| Balance to 10% - 300 days | Balance to 10% | $5,220 | $55,220 | Mar 9, 2027 |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $55,220 |
1,396 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,342 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $299 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,641 |
Down payment: $110,441 (20%) · Mortgage: $441,763
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 3 Bed condo units nearby