Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

15 Skyridge Drive

Brampton East, Brampton

CityPointe Heights Condos

byHBNG Holborn Group&Poetry Living&TACC Developments
Size Range
433 - 874 sq ft
Storeys
35
Suites
658
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About CityPointe Heights Condos

CityPointe Heights Condos is a new condominium development by HBNG Holborn Group & Poetry Living & TACC Developments that is now complete located at 15 Skyridge Drive, Brampton in the Brampton East neighbourhood with a 28/100 walk score and a 57/100 transit score. CityPointe Heights Condos is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 35 storeys tall and has a total of 658 suites ranging from 433 sq.ft to 874 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $526,990 to $1,026,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$526,990 - $602,990

Size

433 - 517 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,192/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$633,990 - $854,990

Size

503 - 797 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,153/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$794,990 - $871,990

Size

698 - 807 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,132/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,026,990

Size

874 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,132/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

28
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
57
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about CityPointe Heights Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

30 of 53 available|$526,990 – $1,026,990|433 – 874 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (34)2.0BR (13)2.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Acacia floor plan
Click to enlarge

Acacia

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath433 sq ft

$526,990

Ash floor plan
Click to enlarge

Ash

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath503 sq ft

$633,990

Apple floor plan
Click to enlarge

Apple

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath517 sq ft

$602,990

Aspen floor plan
Click to enlarge

Aspen

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath541 sq ft

$653,990

Beech floor plan
Click to enlarge

Beech

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath553 sq ft

$674,990

Cactus floor plan
Click to enlarge

Cactus

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath590 sq ft

$677,990

Hornbeam floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hornbeam

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath620 sq ft

$739,990

Elm floor plan
Click to enlarge

Elm

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath630 sq ft

$733,990

Fig (Balcony) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Fig (Balcony)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath644 sq ft

$724,990

Fig (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Fig (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath645 sq ft

$742,990

Ginko (Balcony) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Ginko (Balcony)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath648 sq ft

$743,990

Holly floor plan
Click to enlarge

Holly

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath653 sq ft

$749,990

Ginko (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Ginko (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath667 sq ft

$763,990

Laurel (Balcony) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Laurel (Balcony)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath689 sq ft

$774,990

Laurel (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Laurel (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath690 sq ft

$795,990

Lilac (Balcony) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Lilac (Balcony)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath694 sq ft

$776,990

Lilac (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Lilac (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath695 sq ft

$797,990

Plane (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Plane (Terrace)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath698 sq ft

$794,990

Magnolia (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Magnolia (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath715 sq ft

$824,990

Poplar (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Poplar (Terrace)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath719 sq ft

$807,990

Maple (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Maple (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath720 sq ft

$831,990

Oak (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Oak (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath723 sq ft

$808,990

Rowan (Balcony) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Rowan (Balcony)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath732 sq ft

$813,990

Rowan (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Rowan (Terrace)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath733 sq ft

$871,990

Rose (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Rose (Terrace)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath734 sq ft

$812,990

Olive (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Olive (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath761 sq ft

$854,990

Strawberry floor plan
Click to enlarge

Strawberry

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath766 sq ft

$865,990

Pecan (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Pecan (Terrace)

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath797 sq ft

$837,990

Sycamore (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sycamore (Terrace)

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath807 sq ft

$865,990

Willow (Terrace) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Willow (Terrace)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath874 sq ft

$1,026,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near CityPointe Heights Condos

Nearby Buildings

Bridle Trail Urban Towns
5

Bridle Trail Urban Towns

Brampton East, Brampton

$915,900 - $956,900

95 Attmar Drive4 active

95 Attmar Drive

Bram East, Brampton

$435,000 – $699,999

~$791/sqft

85 Attmar Drive3 active

85 Attmar Drive

Bram East, Brampton

$429,000 – $578,800

~$445/sqft

75 Attmar Drive3 active

75 Attmar Drive

Bram East, Brampton

$558,900 – $650,000

~$545/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $584/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

26 Haydrop Road
For Sale
26d on market

$899,000

2 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

26 Haydrop Road

Bram East, Brampton

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

65 Attmar Drive, Unit 375
For Lease
88d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath

65 Attmar Drive, Unit 375

Bram East, Brampton

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 314
For Sale
344d on market

$699,999

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 314

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $478.48/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 243
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 243

Bram East, Brampton

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 313
For Sale
344d on market

$699,999

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 313

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $529/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 333
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 333

Bram East, Brampton

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

For Sale
22d on market

$680,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

65 Attmar Drive, Unit 149

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $510/mo

TRI-CITY PROFESSIONAL REALTY INC.

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 238
For Lease
3d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 238

Bram East, Brampton

LPT REALTY

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 357
For Sale
115d on market

$650,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 357

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $360/mo

TOPCLASS PROPERTIES

13 Haydrop Road, Unit BSMT
For Lease
85d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

13 Haydrop Road, Unit BSMT

Bram East, Brampton

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 342
For Sale
97d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 342

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $360/mo

PRIME REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

8917 The Gore Road, Unit 2
For Lease
37d on market

$55/mo

1,456 sqft

8917 The Gore Road, Unit 2

Bram East, Brampton

NEW DOOR REALTY INC.

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 330
For Sale
94d on market

$578,800

3 Bed · 3 Bath

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 330

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $679.74/mo

RE/MAX PARAMOUNT REALTY

8770 The Gore Road, Unit 2
For Lease
15d on market

$28/mo

1,428 sqft

8770 The Gore Road, Unit 2

Bram East, Brampton

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 330
For Sale
2d on market

$566,190

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 330

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $830.49/mo

RE/MAX PARAMOUNT REALTY

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 339
For Sale
70d on market

$558,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

75 Attmar Drive, Unit 339

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $481.43/mo

RE/MAX OPTIMUM REALTY

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 206
For Sale
4d on market

$495,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 206

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $323.87/mo

LIVIO REAL ESTATE

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 113
For Sale
25d on market

$435,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

95 Attmar Drive, Unit 113

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $323.87/mo

COLDWELL BANKER DREAM CITY REALTY

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 138
For Sale
2d on market

$429,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

85 Attmar Drive, Unit 138

Bram East, Brampton

Maintenance: $360/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at CityPointe Heights Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
30leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,224/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$530K
Developer
$1,150/sqft
30available
$527K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.62/sqft
6on MLS
11 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#2218 - 15 Skyridge DriveResale2d on market

$530,000

$1,224/sqft

#2218 - 15 Skyridge Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
433 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $241/mo

RE/MAX PRESIDENT REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.