Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos/Cool #23

Cool #23

Available

$649,990

$422/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1540 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$422/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1540 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: Smooth #152 / 3Next: Active #18
Cool #23 Floor Plan at Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos - 1540 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$650K$690K$730K$770K$810KAug 24Sep 24Dec 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$809,990

$526/sq ft

Aug 1, 2024

Current Price

$649,990

$422/sq ft

▼$160,000 (-19.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

double Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $649,990

$1,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$1,000.00 On Signing$1,000.00$1,000$1,000On Signing
Total Deposit0.2%$1,000

1,540 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,756
Property Tax (est.)$352
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,108

Down payment: $129,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $519,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Cool #23? Send us a message.