Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos/Smooth #15

Smooth #15

Available

$629,990

$393/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1601 sq ft·single Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$393/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1601 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

1 / 3Next: Cool #23
Smooth #15 Floor Plan at Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos - 1601 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$630K$662K$695K$727K$760KAug 24Sep 24Dec 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$759,990

$475/sq ft

Aug 1, 2024

Current Price

$629,990

$393/sq ft

▼$130,000 (-17.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $629,990

$1,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$1,000.00 On Signing$1,000.00$1,000$1,000On Signing
Total Deposit0.2%$1,000

1,601 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,671
Property Tax (est.)$341
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,013

Down payment: $125,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Smooth #15? Send us a message.