Storeys
0
Suites
0
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Whitby Live Work

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

64
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Whitby Live Work? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Whitby Live Work

Nearby Buildings

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour
5

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

Whitby, Whitby

$349,000 - $900,000

1600 Charles Street3 active

1600 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$499,000 – $875,000

~$462/sqft

1612 Charles Street2 active

1612 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$479,000 – $529,900

~$815/sqft

1604 Charles Street2 active

1604 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$489,999 – $599,000

~$799/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $578/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1615 Brock Street S
For Sale
57d on market

$3,900,000

1615 Brock Street S

Port Whitby, Whitby

COLLIERS

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803
For Lease
36d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803

Port Whitby, Whitby

Advent Realty Inc

305 Trent Street W
For Sale
3d on market

$2,199,900

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

305 Trent Street W

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1605
For Lease
2d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1605

Port Whitby, Whitby

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

805-807 Athol Street
For Sale
42d on market

$2,179,000

805-807 Athol Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402
For Lease
10d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

805-807 Athol Street
For Sale
42d on market

$2,179,000

805-807 Athol Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F
For Lease
20d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F

Port Whitby, Whitby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1613 Dufferin Street
For Sale
58d on market

$1,799,000

13 Bed · 9 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

1613 Dufferin Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK YORK GROUP REALTY LTD.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 325C
For Lease
29d on market

$2,800/mo

↓ 3% from $2,890

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 325C

Port Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

305 Trent Street W
For Sale
4d on market

$1,688,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

305 Trent Street W

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

Royal LePage Our Neighbourhood Realty

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1107 A
For Lease
30d on market

$2,790/mo

↓ 2% from $2,850

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1107 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

807 Athol Street
For Sale
29d on market

$1,389,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

807 Athol Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 507 A
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 507 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

805 Athol Street
For Sale
38d on market

$1,389,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

805 Athol Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1205 A
For Lease
9d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1205 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

805B Athol Street
For Sale
29d on market

$1,179,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

805B Athol Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 326 C
Leased Conditional
13d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 326 C

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

33 Billings Street
For Sale
7d on market

$1,149,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

33 Billings Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

1411 Byron Street S
For Lease
30d on market

$1,950/mo

1411 Byron Street S

Port Whitby, Whitby

REXTON COMMERCIAL REALTY ADVISORS INC.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 101
For Sale
2d on market

$875,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 101

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,808.14/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FRANK REAL ESTATE

31 Irwin Drive N, Unit B
For Lease
67d on market

$1,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

31 Irwin Drive N, Unit B

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

SWIFT GROUP REALTY LTD.

704 Brock Street S
For Sale
15d on market

$859,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

704 Brock Street S

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX HALLMARK CHAY REALTY

923 Bayview Avenue, Unit Basement
For Lease
2d on market

$1,599/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

923 Bayview Avenue, Unit Basement

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Sobczak Drive
For Sale
4d on market

$838,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

10 Sobczak Drive

Port Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

201 Burns Street W
For Lease
31d on market

$1,500/mo

↓ 6% from $1,595

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

201 Burns Street W

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

58HOME REALTY POINT

10 Sobczak Drive
For Sale
23d on market

$788,999

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

10 Sobczak Drive

Port Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

9 Nautical Way
For Sale
30d on market

$785,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

9 Nautical Way

Port Whitby, Whitby

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334
For Sale
39d on market

$749,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $732.9/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

9 Nautical Way
For Sale
2d on market

$749,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

9 Nautical Way

Port Whitby, Whitby

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

804 Byron Street S
For Sale
11d on market

$725,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

804 Byron Street S

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

PINNACLE ONE REAL ESTATE INC.

360 Watson Street W, Unit 903
Sold Conditional
18d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

360 Watson Street W, Unit 903

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,126.8/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ENERGY REAL ESTATE

829 Athol Street
For Sale
23d on market

$688,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

829 Athol Street

Downtown Whitby, Whitby

EXP REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1701
For Sale
29d on market

$649,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1701

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $788/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444
For Sale
30d on market

$619,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $696/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 303
For Sale
31d on market

$600,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 303

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,205.41/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1604 Charles Street, Unit 414
For Sale
119d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1604 Charles Street, Unit 414

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $646.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 603
For Sale
57d on market

$598,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 603

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $706.89/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185
For Sale
13d on market

$569,000

↓ 4% from $595,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $545/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190
For Sale
31d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $737.95/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1308
For Sale
2d on market

$565,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1308

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $708/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 509
For Sale
5d on market

$559,920

↓ 7% from $599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 509

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $794.79/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

1600 Charles St Street, Unit 413
For Sale
7d on market

$535,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1600 Charles St Street, Unit 413

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $731/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C
For Sale
2d on market

$529,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $645.67/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

1600 Charles Street, Unit 509
For Sale
147d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1600 Charles Street, Unit 509

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $599.74/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 601
For Sale
74d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 601

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $511.92/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

1604 Charles Street, Unit 126 B
For Sale
25d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1604 Charles Street, Unit 126 B

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $598.21/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1612 Charles Street, Unit 323C
For Sale
53d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 323C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $595.27/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.