Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highcrest at Whitby Shores/The Louise Mod

The Louise Mod

Available

$1,599,900

$593/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2696 sq ft·0·$593/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2696 sq ft

Exposure

0

The Louise Mod Floor Plan at Highcrest at Whitby Shores - 2696 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.7M$1.8M$1.9M$2.0MApr 22Jul 23Sep 23

Launch Price

$1,969,900

$731/sq ft

Apr 11, 2022

Current Price

$1,599,900

$593/sq ft

▼$370,000 (-18.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,599,900

(10%) $25,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$54,995$79,995Jun 12, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$79,995$159,990Aug 11, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$159,990

2,696 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,784
Property Tax (est.)$867
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,651

Down payment: $319,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,279,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Louise Mod? Send us a message.