Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Watson Street West

Whitby, Whitby

Boathaus Condos (Watson Street West)

byScollard Development Corporation
Size Range
541 - 885 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
250
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Boathaus Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

28
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
46
Transit Score

Get in Touch

Have questions about Boathaus Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

9 total units|$250,900 – $351,900|541 – 885 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Boathaus Condos

Nearby Buildings

1636 Charles Street Condos

Whitby, Whitby

$0

1612 Charles Street2 active

1612 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$479,000 – $529,900

~$815/sqft

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour
5

The Landing Condos at Whitby Harbour

Whitby, Whitby

$349,000 - $900,000

1604 Charles Street2 active

1604 Charles Street

Port Whitby, Whitby

$489,999 – $599,000

~$799/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $677/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

340 Watson St Street W, Unit 1209
For Sale
27d on market

$799,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

340 Watson St Street W, Unit 1209

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,137.62/mo

ROYAL HERITAGE REALTY LTD.

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803
For Lease
36d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit PH1803

Port Whitby, Whitby

Advent Realty Inc

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334
For Sale
39d on market

$749,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1614 Charles Street, Unit 334

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $732.9/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1605
For Lease
2d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1605

Port Whitby, Whitby

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

360 Watson Street W, Unit 903
Sold Conditional
18d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

360 Watson Street W, Unit 903

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $1,126.8/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ENERGY REAL ESTATE

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402
For Lease
10d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1402

Port Whitby, Whitby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1701
For Sale
29d on market

$649,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1701

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $788/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F
For Lease
20d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 184 F

Port Whitby, Whitby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444
For Sale
30d on market

$619,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1610 Charles Street, Unit 444

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $696/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 325C
For Lease
29d on market

$2,800/mo

↓ 3% from $2,890

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 325C

Port Whitby, Whitby

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

1604 Charles Street, Unit 414
For Sale
119d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1604 Charles Street, Unit 414

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $646.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1107 A
For Lease
30d on market

$2,790/mo

↓ 2% from $2,850

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1107 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1606 Charles Street, Unit 603
For Sale
57d on market

$598,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 603

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $706.89/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 507 A
For Lease
2d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 507 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185
For Sale
13d on market

$569,000

↓ 4% from $595,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 185

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $545/mo

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT SERVICES INC.

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1205 A
For Lease
9d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1205 A

Port Whitby, Whitby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190
For Sale
31d on market

$569,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1608 Charles Street, Unit 190

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $737.95/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 326 C
Leased Conditional
13d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 326 C

Port Whitby, Whitby

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1308
For Sale
2d on market

$565,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 1308

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $708/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1606 Charles Street, Unit 509
For Sale
5d on market

$559,920

↓ 7% from $599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 509

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $794.79/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C
For Sale
2d on market

$529,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 136C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $645.67/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

340 Watson Street W, Unit 916
For Sale
23d on market

$528,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

340 Watson Street W, Unit 916

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $811.88/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

340 W Watson Street W, Unit 815
For Sale
43d on market

$524,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

340 W Watson Street W, Unit 815

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $845.78/mo

LPT Realty

1606 Charles Street, Unit 601
For Sale
74d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1606 Charles Street, Unit 601

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $511.92/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

1604 Charles Street, Unit 126 B
For Sale
25d on market

$489,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1604 Charles Street, Unit 126 B

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $598.21/mo

HARLOWE REALTY CORPORATION

1612 Charles Street, Unit 323C
For Sale
53d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1612 Charles Street, Unit 323C

Port Whitby, Whitby

Maintenance: $595.27/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.