Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Vista Hills Towns/The Samuel

The Samuel

Available

$954,779

$331/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·2881 sq ft·double Garage·$331/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2881 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: The Isaac2 / 3Next: The Lucas
The Samuel Floor Plan at Vista Hills Towns - 2881 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$955K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MOct 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,079,900

$375/sq ft

Oct 28, 2025

Current Price

$954,779

$331/sq ft

▼$125,121 (-11.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

finished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $954,779

(20000%) $5,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - Occupancy$20,000.00$20,000$25,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit2.6%$25,000

2,881 sq ft × $0.24/sq ft = $691/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,049
Property Tax (est.)$517
Maintenance Fees$691
Total Monthly Cost$5,257

Down payment: $190,956 (20%) · Mortgage: $763,823

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Samuel? Send us a message.