Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Ladyslipper Place at Vista Hills/The Laurie

The Laurie

Available

$1,160,900

$367/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·3166 sq ft·double Garage·$367/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3166 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: The Ajay2 / 2
The Laurie Floor Plan at Ladyslipper Place at Vista Hills - 3166 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3MFeb 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,266,900

$400/sq ft

Feb 18, 2026

Current Price

$1,160,900

$367/sq ft

▼$106,000 (-8.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 18, 2026$1,266,900$400/sq ft
Apr 17, 2026$1,160,900
▼ $106,000
$367/sq ft
▼ $33/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,160,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 14 days 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 14 days5%$58,045$63,045May 29, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$58,045$121,090Jul 14, 2026
Total Deposit10.4%$121,090

3,166 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,923
Property Tax (est.)$629
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,551

Down payment: $232,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $928,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Laurie? Send us a message.

Resale MarketLive MLS

Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type

Recently Sold — Same Unit Type

2 sold listings available

Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends

Building Market

For Sale
$304/sqft
13on MLS
63 avg DOM
$299K–$435K
Developer
$359/sqft
2available
$1.1M–$1.2M
For Rent
$2.47/sqft
4on MLS
58 avg DOM
$2K–$3K