Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7890 Jane Street

Thornhill, Vaughan

Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos (7890 Jane Street)

byCentreCourt&SmartCentres
Size Range
483 - 849 sq ft
Storeys
50
Suites
526
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos is a new condominium development by CentreCourt & SmartCentres that is now complete located at 7890 Jane Street, Vaughan in the Thornhill neighbourhood with a 50/100 walk score and a 74/100 transit score. Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos is designed by Diamond + Schmitt Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by Figure 3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2022. The project is 50 storeys tall and has a total of 526 suites ranging from 483 sq.ft to 849 sq.ft.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Situated at 7890 Jane Street in Thornhill, Vaughan, TC5 Condos boasts a Transit Score of 74, providing excellent access to public transportation options, making commuting a breeze for residents.
  • Impressive Building Specs — This 50-storey condominium features a total of 526 suites with unit sizes ranging from 483 to 849 sq ft, catering to a variety of lifestyle needs and preferences.
  • Attractive Pricing — With a price range of $408,990 to $739,990, TC5 Condos offers competitive pricing relative to the area, presenting a valuable opportunity for both first-time buyers and investors.
  • Flexible Deposit Structure — The deposit structure is designed for ease, requiring only 20% total, with an initial $5,000 on signing and subsequent payments spread over 450 days, making it accessible for potential buyers.
  • Renowned Developer — Developed by CentreCourt and SmartCentres, TC5 Condos benefits from the strong track record of its developers, known for delivering high-quality residential projects in desirable locations.
  • Modern Design Features — Designed by the acclaimed Diamond + Schmitt Architects Inc. and featuring interior design by Figure 3, TC5 Condos promises contemporary aesthetics and functional living spaces that appeal to modern buyers.

Location & Scores

50
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
74
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

35 total units|$408,990 – $739,990|483 – 849 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (9)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (13)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos

Nearby Buildings

1000 Portage Parkway18 active

1000 Portage Parkway

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$374,990 – $749,000

~$831/sqft

5 Buttermill Avenue13 active

5 Buttermill Avenue

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$399,000 – $729,000

~$813/sqft

898 Portage Parkway8 active

898 Portage Parkway

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$498,880 – $790,000

~$768/sqft

950 Portage Parkway3 active

950 Portage Parkway

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$398,000 – $660,000

~$854/sqft

7 Buttermill Avenue2 active

7 Buttermill Avenue

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$499,000 – $949,000

~$768/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $732/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3302
For Sale
3d on market

$790,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3302

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $814/mo

KW Living Realty

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3302
For Lease
4d on market

$3,300/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3302

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

KW Living Realty

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5208
For Sale
71d on market

$660,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5208

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $435/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4202
For Lease
2d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4202

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3502
For Sale
79d on market

$639,800

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3502

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $814/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3101
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3101

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

EXP REALTY

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4002
For Sale
36d on market

$638,500

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4002

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $814.37/mo

REALTY ONE GROUP DELTA

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 810
For Lease
84d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 810

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 1001
For Sale
22d on market

$628,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 1001

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $723.97/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 1609
For Lease
9d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 1609

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 2909
For Sale
6d on market

$609,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 2909

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $694.78/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 1701
For Lease
2d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 1701

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 2902
Sold Conditional
5d on market

$598,800

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 2902

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $814/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5706
For Lease
45d on market

$2,690/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5706

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

ANJIA REALTY

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4210
For Sale
35d on market

$596,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4210

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $639.84/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3001
For Lease
58d on market

$2,680/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3001

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4308
For Sale
1d on market

$498,880

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4308

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $474.08/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 3702
For Lease
38d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 3702

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 2301
For Sale
3d on market

$469,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 2301

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $405.09/mo

Magnest Realty Inc.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4701
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4701

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5510
For Sale
45d on market

$398,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5510

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $352.87/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5502
For Lease
44d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5502

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

iCloud Realty Ltd.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 5109
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 5109

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 6108
For Lease
83d on market

$2,550/mo

↓ 4% from $2,650

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 6108

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 302
For Lease
70d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 302

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4607
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4607

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 5108
For Lease
20d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 5108

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5007
For Lease
67d on market

$2,150/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5007

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4308
For Lease
2d on market

$2,150/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 4308

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $474.08/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

950 Portage Pkwy Parkway, Unit 2607
For Lease
33d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

950 Portage Pkwy Parkway, Unit 2607

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 4001
For Lease
31d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 4001

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5601
For Lease
37d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 5601

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CULTURELINK REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 5112
For Lease
21d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 5112

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 1910
For Lease
62d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 1910

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CITY PLUS REALTY INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 2312
For Lease
39d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 2312

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3906 Master
For Lease
44d on market

$1,290/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

898 Portage Parkway, Unit 3906 Master

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

REAL HOME CANADA REALTY INC.

For Sale
$904/sqft
11on MLS
50 avg DOM
$390K–$630K
For Rent
$3.66/sqft
22on MLS
20 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#3803 - 7890 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$389,900

$653/sqft

#3803 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $498.44/mo

JDL REALTY INC.

#4511 - 7890 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$399,000

$779/sqft

#4511 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $432.29/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#PH10 - 7890 Jane StreetResale94d on market

$428,888

$888/sqft

#PH10 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath
483 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $357/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

#4511 - 7890 Jane StreetResale24d on market

$439,000

$857/sqft

#4511 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $432.29/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#4601 - 7890 Jane StreetResale70d on market

$449,000

$877/sqft

#4601 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath
512 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $432.29/mo

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

#501 - 7890 Jane StreetResale228d on market

$449,900

$728/sqft

#501 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
618 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $550.68/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#5111 - 7890 Jane StreetResale85d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#5111 - 7890 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $432.29/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

#1503 - 7890 JANE StreetResale20d on market

$499,000

$836/sqft

#1503 - 7890 JANE Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $534.34/mo

CENTRAL WORLD REALTY

#4306 - 7890 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$614,990

$880/sqft

#4306 - 7890 Jane Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $708/mo

ESTATE #1 REALTY SERVICES INC.

#1902 - 7890 Jane StreetResale21d on market

$628,000

$898/sqft

#1902 - 7890 Jane Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $746.2/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#508 - 7890 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$630,000

$811/sqft

#508 - 7890 Jane Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
777 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $570.52/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
24leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased