Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1000 Portage Parkway

Thornhill, Vaughan

Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos (1000 Portage Parkway)

byCentreCourt&SmartCentres
Size Range
460 - 1,093 sq ft
Storeys
45
Suites
495
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos is a new condominium development by CentreCourt & SmartCentres that is now complete located at 1000 Portage Parkway, Vaughan in the Thornhill neighbourhood with a 50/100 walk score and a 74/100 transit score. Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos is designed by Diamond + Schmitt Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by Figure 3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 45 storeys tall and has a total of 495 suites ranging from 460 sq.ft to 1093 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

50
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
74
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

25 total units|$398,990 – $758,990|460 – 1093 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (10)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos

Nearby Buildings

Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos

Transit City 5 (TC5) Condos

Thornhill, Vaughan

$408,990 - $739,990

1000 Portage Parkway19 active

1000 Portage Parkway

Concord, Vaughan

$374,990 – $749,000

~$831/sqft

5 Buttermill Avenue15 active

5 Buttermill Avenue

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$399,000 – $729,000

~$813/sqft

898 Portage Parkway8 active

898 Portage Parkway

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$498,880 – $790,000

~$768/sqft

950 Portage Parkway3 active

950 Portage Parkway

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$398,000 – $660,000

~$854/sqft

7 Buttermill Avenue2 active

7 Buttermill Avenue

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

$499,000 – $949,000

~$768/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $912/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 207
For Sale
12d on market

$749,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 207

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $1,003.3/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

185 Millway Avenue, Unit W2301
For Lease
2d on market

$2,825/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Millway Avenue, Unit W2301

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

ACCSELL REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3710
For Sale
65d on market

$655,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3710

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $759.77/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

185 Millway Avenue, Unit W1703
For Lease
2d on market

$2,795/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Millway Avenue, Unit W1703

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

ACCSELL REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 310
For Sale
44d on market

$645,786

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 310

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $1,003.3/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1210
For Lease
31d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1210

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4605
For Sale
22d on market

$609,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4605

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $756.41/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway N, Unit 3103
For Lease
15d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway N, Unit 3103

Concord, Vaughan

REALBIZ REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1611
For Sale
2d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1611

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $656.86/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2905
For Lease
96d on market

$2,675/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2905

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1711
For Sale
50d on market

$589,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1711

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $600.42/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 5005
For Lease
48d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 5005

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway S, Unit 1809
For Sale
51d on market

$588,800

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway S, Unit 1809

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $612.09/mo

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2511
For Lease
36d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2511

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 205
Sold Conditional
72d on market

$549,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 205

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $723.04/mo

INDEX REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 3303
For Lease
3d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 3303

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

APPLAUD REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 305
For Sale
65d on market

$539,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 305

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $687.71/mo

INDEX REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2005
For Lease
12d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2005

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3808
For Sale
17d on market

$525,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3808

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $641/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3210
For Lease
2d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3210

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 908
For Sale
3d on market

$525,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 908

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $674.35/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4211
For Lease
26d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4211

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CONDOWONG REAL ESTATE INC.

1000 Portgage Parkway S, Unit 3207
For Sale
58d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portgage Parkway S, Unit 3207

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $576.24/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 908
For Lease
5d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 908

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3603
For Sale
15d on market

$499,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3603

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $723/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

185 Millway Avenue, Unit W1505
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

185 Millway Avenue, Unit W1505

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

ACCSELL REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1807
For Sale
5d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1807

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $674.35/mo

SMART SOLD REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4008
For Lease
21d on market

$2,340/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4008

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

UNIVERSAL HOME REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1712
For Sale
22d on market

$424,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1712

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $451.94/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ASSOCIATES REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4909
For Lease
23d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4909

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1801
For Sale
88d on market

$408,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1801

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $432.81/mo

KW Living Realty

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4009
For Lease
13d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4009

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1201
For Sale
81d on market

$399,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1201

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $456.57/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 3705
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 3705

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX IMPERIAL REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway N, Unit 3302
For Sale
20d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway N, Unit 3302

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $490/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 5001
For Lease
70d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 5001

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

KELLER WILLIAMS PORTFOLIO REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4502
For Sale
31d on market

$398,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4502

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $498.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY TEAM SOBERANO

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4309
For Lease
38d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4309

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1801
For Sale
2d on market

$388,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1801

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $432.81/mo

KW Living Realty

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3208
For Lease
2d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3208

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

HOMELIFE CULTURELINK REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 902
For Sale
36d on market

$379,990

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 902

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $488/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1712
For Lease
20d on market

$1,995/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1712

Concord, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE ASSOCIATES REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 902
For Sale
3d on market

$374,990

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 902

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

Maintenance: $488/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2308
For Lease
3d on market

$1,995/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 2308

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 12/4215
For Lease
25d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 12/4215

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4502
For Lease
3d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 4502

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY TEAM SOBERANO

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 315
For Lease
5d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 315

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 902
For Lease
33d on market

$1,795/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 902

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1801
For Lease
19d on market

$1,780/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 1801

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

KW Living Realty

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3901
For Lease
2d on market

$1,770/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3901

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3515
For Lease
2d on market

$1,760/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1000 Portage Parkway, Unit 3515

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 4606
For Lease
2d on market

$1,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

950 Portage Parkway, Unit 4606

Vaughan Corporate Centre, Vaughan

JDL REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#902 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale3d on market

$374,990

$700/sqft

#902 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $488/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#902 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale36d on market

$379,990

$709/sqft

#902 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $488/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1801 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale2d on market

$388,000

$779/sqft

#1801 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
498 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $432.81/mo

KW Living Realty

#4502 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale31d on market

$398,800

$744/sqft

#4502 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
536 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $498.32/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY TEAM SOBERANO

#1201 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale81d on market

$399,900

$803/sqft

#1201 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
498 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $456.57/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#1801 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale88d on market

$408,000

$819/sqft

#1801 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
498 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $432.81/mo

KW Living Realty

#1712 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale22d on market

$424,900

$889/sqft

#1712 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
478 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $451.94/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE ASSOCIATES REALTY

#1807 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale5d on market

$499,000

$836/sqft

#1807 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $674.35/mo

SMART SOLD REALTY

#3603 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale15d on market

$499,999

$715/sqft

#3603 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $723/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#908 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale3d on market

$525,000

$879/sqft

#908 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $674.35/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

#3808 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale17d on market

$525,000

$879/sqft

#3808 - 1000 Portage Parkway

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $641/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#305 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale65d on market

$539,900

$772/sqft

#305 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $687.71/mo

INDEX REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#205 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale72d on market

$549,900

$791/sqft

#205 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
695 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $723.04/mo

INDEX REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#1711 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale50d on market

$589,000

$843/sqft

#1711 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $600.42/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

#1611 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale2d on market

$599,000

$857/sqft

#1611 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $656.86/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#4605 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale22d on market

$609,000

$876/sqft

#4605 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
695 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $756.41/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#310 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale44d on market

$645,786

$587/sqft

#310 - 1000 Portage Parkway

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,003.3/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#3710 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale65d on market

$655,000

$937/sqft

#3710 - 1000 Portage Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $759.77/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#207 - 1000 Portage ParkwayResale12d on market

$749,000

$685/sqft

#207 - 1000 Portage Parkway

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,093 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,003.3/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$795/sqft
19on MLS
33 avg DOM
$375K–$749K
For Rent
$3.64/sqft
23on MLS
23 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Transit City 4 (TC4) Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
28leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 3 Sold | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)