Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

15 North Park Road

Thornhill, Vaughan

The Beverley at Thornhill City Centre Condos (15 North Park Road)

byLiberty Development Corporation
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
18
Suites
259
Occupancy
2006
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Beverley at Thornhill City Centre Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

84
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Beverley at Thornhill City Centre Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

56
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Beverley at Thornhill City Centre Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Thornhill Condos
3

The Thornhill Condos

Thornhill, Vaughan

$394,900 - $1,210,900

20 North Park Road9 active

20 North Park Road

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$535,000 – $699,000

~$733/sqft

7900 Bathurst Street4 active

7900 Bathurst Street

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$445,000 – $559,900

~$861/sqft

7890 Bathurst Street3 active

7890 Bathurst Street

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$615,000 – $749,900

~$789/sqft

60 Disera Drive2 active

60 Disera Drive

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$509,000 – $529,000

~$705/sqft

7 North Park Road2 active

7 North Park Road

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

$699,000 – $719,000

~$757/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $753/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

7 North Park Road, Unit 511
For Sale
15d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

7 North Park Road, Unit 511

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $870.49/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

7 North Park Road, Unit #1712
For Lease
7d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

7 North Park Road, Unit #1712

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

7 North Park Road, Unit 511
For Sale
2d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

7 North Park Road, Unit 511

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $870.49/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

15 North Park Road, Unit 917
For Lease
9d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 North Park Road, Unit 917

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Royal LePage Security Real Estate

15 North Park Road, Unit 1116
For Sale
15d on market

$640,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

15 North Park Road, Unit 1116

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

Maintenance: $759.44/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

7 North Park Road, Unit 1202
For Lease
24d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

7 North Park Road, Unit 1202

Beverley Glen, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

For Sale
$918/sqft
8on MLS
69 avg DOM
$300K–$1.6M
For Rent
$3.78/sqft
3on MLS
71 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Beverley at Thornhill City Centre Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
11leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#Level 1, Unit 19 (SW-6) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale49d on market

$300,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1, Unit 19 (SW-6) - 9191 Yonge Street

300 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level 1 Unit 22 SW-9 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale100d on market

$582,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1 Unit 22 SW-9 - 9191 Yonge Street

582 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level 1 Unit 21 SW-8 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale100d on market

$591,000

$1,000/sqft

#Level 1 Unit 21 SW-8 - 9191 Yonge Street

591 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#201 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale107d on market

$608,000

$640/sqft

#201 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $676.32/mo

REMAX YC REALTY

#609 - 9191 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$638,000

$751/sqft

#609 - 9191 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $647.6/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#1116 - 15 North Park RoadResale15d on market

$640,000

$753/sqft

#1116 - 15 North Park Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $759.44/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 14( SW-1) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale112d on market

$776,000

$1,000/sqft

#LEVEL 1, UNIT 14( SW-1) - 9191 Yonge Street

776 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#Level1,Unit18,Unit(SW-5) - 9191 Yonge StreetResale65d on market

$1,582,000

$1,200/sqft

#Level1,Unit18,Unit(SW-5) - 9191 Yonge Street

1,318 sqft

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.