Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7082 Islington Avenue

Woodbridge, Vaughan

SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)

byPrimont Homes
Size Range
412 - 752 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
325
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)

SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2) is a new condominium development by Primont Homes currently under construction located at 7082 Islington Avenue, Vaughan in the Woodbridge neighbourhood with a 41/100 walk score and a 68/100 transit score. SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2) is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 32 storeys tall and has a total of 325 suites ranging from 412 sq.ft to 752 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $529,900 to $870,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$529,900

Size

412 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,286/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$579,900 - $590,900

Size

450 - 496 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,240/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$737,900 - $741,900

Size

641 - 650 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,146/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$754,900 - $870,900

Size

681 - 752 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,127/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%
2.5% - 90 days2.5%
2.5% - 180 days2.5%
2.5% - 210 days2.5%
5% - Jun 1, 20255%

Spin Room
24-Hour Concierge
Bocce Court
Yoga Lounge
Barbeque Areas
Ping Pong Stations
Chess Stations
Children’s Outdoor Play Area

Location & Scores

41
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

11 of 11 available|$529,900 – $870,900|412 – 752 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (2)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
SW2 412 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 412

Available
Studio1.0 Bath412 sq ft

$529,900

SW2 450 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 450

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath450 sq ft

$579,900

SW2 641 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 641

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath641 sq ft

$737,900

SW2 681A floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 681A

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath681 sq ft

$754,900

SW2 738R floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 738R

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath738 sq ft

$820,900

SW2 752R floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 752R

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath752 sq ft

$841,900

SW2 496 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 496

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath496 sq ft

$590,900

SW2 681B floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 681B

Available
2 Bed1.0 Bath681 sq ft

$758,900

SW2 738 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 738

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath738 sq ft

$846,900

SW2 752 floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 752

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath752 sq ft

$870,900

SW2 650B floor plan
Click to enlarge

SW2 650B

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath650 sq ft

$741,900

Documents

Developer
$1,165/sqft
11available
$530K–$871K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)

Nearby Buildings

SXSW Ravine Towns
8

SXSW Ravine Towns

Woodbridge, Vaughan

$822,900 - $1,799,900

41 Markbrook Lane7 active

41 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$469,000 – $539,900

~$521/sqft

2901 Kipling Avenue3 active

2901 Kipling Avenue

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$419,000 – $498,000

~$586/sqft

21 Markbrook Lane2 active

21 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$414,888 – $499,999

~$488/sqft

61 Markbrook Lane2 active

61 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$424,500 – $499,900

~$566/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $506/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

7 Riverside Drive
For Sale
120d on market

$1,372,500

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

7 Riverside Drive

Humber Summit, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

2A Muir Avenue, Unit 3
For Lease
35d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

2A Muir Avenue, Unit 3

Humber Summit, Toronto

GET HOME REALTY INC.

7 Riverside Drive
For Sale
3d on market

$1,250,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

7 Riverside Drive

Humber Summit, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

3010 Islington Avenue
For Lease
12d on market

$3,300/mo

↓ 6% from $3,500

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

3010 Islington Avenue

Humber Summit, Toronto

KELLER WILLIAMS EMPOWERED REALTY

20 Tarmola Park Court
For Sale
819d on market

$1,159,990

3 Bed · 3 Bath

20 Tarmola Park Court

Humber Summit, Toronto

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

42 Dandara Gate
For Lease
11d on market

$3,300/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

42 Dandara Gate

Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

6119 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 21
For Sale
169d on market

$999,500

1,600 sqft

6119 Steeles Avenue W, Unit 21

Humber Summit, Toronto

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

12 Primula Crescent
For Lease
14d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

12 Primula Crescent

Humber Summit, Toronto

HOMELIFE G1 REALTY INC.

30 Chiffon Street, Unit 43
For Sale
115d on market

$969,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

30 Chiffon Street, Unit 43

Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1601
For Lease
4d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1601

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

42 Dandara Gate
Sold Conditional
33d on market

$865,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

42 Dandara Gate

Steeles West Industrial, Vaughan

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

85 Primula Crescent, Unit #Main
For Lease
37d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

85 Primula Crescent, Unit #Main

Humber Summit, Toronto

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

8 Tarmola Park Court