Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Eagle’s View Towns/The Crown

The Crown

Available

$1,469,900

$576/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2552 sq ft·0·$576/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2552 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Chestnut3 / 3
The Crown Floor Plan at Eagle’s View Towns - 2552 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.6MSep 24Jan 25May 25

Launch Price

$1,569,900

$615/sq ft

Sep 17, 2024

Current Price

$1,469,900

$576/sq ft

▼$100,000 (-6.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,469,900

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 180 days $25,000.00 - 270 days $25,000.00 - 360 days $25,000.00 - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Aug 13, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Nov 11, 2026
$25,000.00 - 270 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Feb 9, 2027
$25,000.00 - 360 days$25,000.00$25,000$125,000May 10, 2027
$25,000.00 - 450 days$25,000.00$25,000$150,000Aug 8, 2027
Total Deposit10.2%$150,000

2,552 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,233
Property Tax (est.)$796
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,029

Down payment: $293,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,175,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Crown? Send us a message.