Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8946 Jane Street

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Charisma Condos West Tower (8946 Jane Street)

byGreenpark Group
Size Range
590 - 1,536 sq ft
Storeys
27
Suites
0
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Charisma Condos West Tower

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

55
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
54

Get in Touch

Have questions about Charisma Condos West Tower? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

24 total units|590 – 1536 sq ft|
1.0BR (3)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Charisma Condos West Tower

Nearby Buildings

Charisma Condos

Charisma Condos

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$0

9000 Jane Street9 active

9000 Jane Street

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$468,000 – $1,425,000

~$843/sqft

8960 Jane Street6 active

8960 Jane Street

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$489,900 – $999,999

~$881/sqft

27 Korda Gate2 active

27 Korda Gate

Vellore Village, Vaughan

$499,900 – $707,400

~$943/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $767/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8960 Jane Street, Unit 421
For Sale
49d on market

$999,999

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 421

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Maintenance: $897.19/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

290 Caldari Road, Unit 233
For Lease
54d on market

$3,800/mo

1,135 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 233

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

8960 Jane Street, Unit 314
For Sale
22d on market

$925,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 314

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Maintenance: $897/mo

Krome Capital Realty

8960 Jane Street, Unit 814
For Lease
11d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 814

Vellore Village, Vaughan

ROBIN HOOD REALTY LIMITED

8960 Jane Street, Unit 1121
For Sale
32d on market

$849,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 1121

Concord, Vaughan

Maintenance: $723/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

8960 Jane Street, Unit 2017
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 2017

Vellore Village, Vaughan

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

8960 Jane Street, Unit 1515
For Sale
11d on market

$749,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 1515

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Maintenance: $720.31/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

8960 Jane Street N, Unit 410
For Lease
5d on market

$2,399/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8960 Jane Street N, Unit 410

Vellore Village, Vaughan

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

8960 Jane Street, Unit 1819
For Sale
10d on market

$495,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 1819

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Maintenance: $574.23/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

8960 Jane Street, Unit 404
For Lease
38d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 404

Vellore Village, Vaughan

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

8960 Jane Street, Unit 207
Sold Conditional
45d on market

$489,900

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 207

Vellore Village, Vaughan

Maintenance: $525.35/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

8960 Jane Street, Unit 429
For Lease
4d on market

$2,100/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

8960 Jane Street, Unit 429

Vellore Village, Vaughan

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 9
For Lease
60d on market

$1,800/mo

216 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 9

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 6
For Lease
54d on market

$975/mo

100 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 6

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 8
For Lease
54d on market

$975/mo

110 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 8

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 4
For Lease
54d on market

$975/mo

100 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 4

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 10
For Lease
54d on market

$975/mo

100 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 10

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 2
For Lease
54d on market

$975/mo

100 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 2

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 5
For Lease
54d on market

$875/mo

115 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 5

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

290 Caldari Road, Unit 1
For Lease
54d on market

$875/mo

115 sqft

290 Caldari Road, Unit 1

Concord, Vaughan

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

For Sale
$842/sqft
16on MLS
34 avg DOM
$50K–$1.4M
For Rent
$4.38/sqft
11on MLS
15 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#P5 - 9000 Jane StreetResale31d on market

$50,000

#P5 - 9000 Jane Street

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $66.76/mo

SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES INC.

#1623 - 9000 Jane StreetResale9d on market

$468,000

$851/sqft

#1623 - 9000 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $508.97/mo

VILENSKY REALTY

#207 - 8960 Jane StreetResale45d on market

$489,900

$754/sqft

#207 - 8960 Jane Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $525.35/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REAL REALTY TEAM

#1819 - 8960 Jane StreetResale10d on market

$495,000

$762/sqft

#1819 - 8960 Jane Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $574.23/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#1704 - 9000 Jane StreetResale9d on market

$499,900

$847/sqft

#1704 - 9000 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
590 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $548.98/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1704 - 9000 Jane StreetResale100d on market

$524,900

$890/sqft

#1704 - 9000 Jane Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
590 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $548.98/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1220 - 9000 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$548,000

$843/sqft

#1220 - 9000 Jane Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $557.71/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#618 - 9000 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$599,000

$685/sqft

#618 - 9000 Jane Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
874 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $746.64/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#618 - 9000 Jane StreetResale51d on market

$659,000

$754/sqft

#618 - 9000 Jane Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
874 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $746.64/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#1515 - 8960 Jane StreetResale11d on market

$749,000

$881/sqft

#1515 - 8960 Jane Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $720.31/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#704 - 9000 Jane StreetResale95d on market

$799,900

$842/sqft

#704 - 9000 Jane Street

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $854.1/mo

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

#1121 - 8960 Jane StreetResale32d on market

$849,900

$1,000/sqft

#1121 - 8960 Jane Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $723/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

#209 - 9000 Jane StreetResale2d on market

$886,000

$805/sqft

#209 - 9000 Jane Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $868.11/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

#314 - 8960 Jane StreetResale22d on market

$925,000

$841/sqft

#314 - 8960 Jane Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $897/mo

Krome Capital Realty

#421 - 8960 Jane StreetResale49d on market

$999,999

$909/sqft

#421 - 8960 Jane Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $897.19/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#PH 212 - 9000 Jane StreetResale71d on market

$1,425,000

$950/sqft

#PH 212 - 9000 Jane Street

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,194/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MAXIMUM REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.