Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Eagles Rest Estates/Croft

Croft

Available

$1,824,900

$499/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·3654 sq ft·triple Garage·$499/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3654 sq ft

Garage

triple Garage

Prev: Cloister3 / 3
Croft Floor Plan at Eagles Rest Estates - 3654 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2

Price History

$1.5M$1.6M$1.7M$1.7M$1.8MMay 21Jul 21Sep 25

Launch Price

$1,489,900

$408/sq ft

May 27, 2021

Current Price

$1,824,900

$499/sq ft

▲$335,000 (+22.5%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

triple Garage

Basement

unfinished

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,824,900

(10%) $30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 60 days $30,000.00 - 120 days $30,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 60 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jul 14, 2026
$30,000.00 - 120 days$30,000.00$30,000$90,000Sep 12, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$120,000Nov 11, 2026
Balance to 10% - 210 daysBalance to 10%$62,490$182,490Dec 11, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$182,490

3,654 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,738
Property Tax (est.)$988
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,727

Down payment: $364,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,459,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Croft? Send us a message.