Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westmount Boutique Residences/1B

1B

Available

$819,880

$1,421/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·577 sq ft·North·$1,421/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

577 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1A2 / 3Next: 1Ca
1B Floor Plan at Westmount Boutique Residences - 577 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-6 | Unit Number: 08, 15

Price History

Current Price

$819,880

$1,421/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 4, 2023$819,880$1,421/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,880

(18% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 540 days 2.5% - 650 days 3% - 760 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,994$40,994Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$20,497$61,491Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$20,497$81,988May 13, 2027
2.5% - 540 days2.5%$20,497$102,485Nov 4, 2027
2.5% - 650 days2.5%$20,497$122,982Feb 22, 2028
3% - 760 days3%$24,596$147,578Jun 11, 2028
2% - Occupancy2%$16,398$163,976At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$163,976

577 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,921

Down payment: $163,976 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,904

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about 1B? Send us a message.