Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

25 Malcolm Road

Leaside, Toronto

The Upper House Condos (25 Malcolm Road)

byKnightstone Capital Management Inc
Size Range
439 - 1,509 sq ft
Storeys
7
Suites
74
Occupancy
2018
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Upper House Condos

The Upper House Condos is a new condominium development by Knightstone Capital Management Inc that is now complete located at 25 Malcolm Road, Toronto in the Leaside neighbourhood with a 83/100 walk score and a 73/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2018. The project is 7 storeys tall and has a total of 74 suites ranging from 439 sq.ft to 1509 sq.ft. The Upper House Condos is the #281 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #2 tallest condominium in Leaside.

Location & Scores

83
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
73
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Upper House Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

27 total units|439 – 1509 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (13)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Upper House Condos

Nearby Buildings

1414 Bayview Condos
7

1414 Bayview Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$998,000 - $4,980,000

33 Frederick Todd Way13 active

33 Frederick Todd Way

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$500,000 – $2,580,000

~$951/sqft

The Frederick Condos
22

The Frederick Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 - $2,029,900

35 Brian Peck Crescent6 active

35 Brian Peck Crescent

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$488,000 – $978,900

~$853/sqft

Leaside Common Condos
17

Leaside Common Condos

Davisville Village, Toronto

$685,900 - $3,989,900

160 Vanderhoof Avenue5 active

160 Vanderhoof Avenue

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$349,900 – $598,000

~$704/sqft

25 Malcolm Road4 active

25 Malcolm Road

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 – $925,000

~$1025/sqft

1 Leaside Park Drive3 active

1 Leaside Park Drive

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$359,000 – $530,000

~$527/sqft

955 Millwood Road3 active

955 Millwood Road

Leaside, Toronto

$549,000 – $718,000

~$732/sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard3 active

21 Overlea Boulevard

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$419,000 – $445,000

~$685/sqft

3 Southvale Drive2 active

3 Southvale Drive

Leaside, Toronto

$1,385,000 – $1,998,000

~$1259/sqft

211 Randolph Road2 active

211 Randolph Road

Leaside, Toronto

$625,000 – $645,000

~$759/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $941/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 605
For Sale
2d on market

$1,998,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 605

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,919.58/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY SW REALTY

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 401
For Lease
35d on market

$6,700/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 401

Leaside, Toronto

BRIDLEPATH PROGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE INC.

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 303
For Sale
7d on market

$1,385,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3 Southvale Drive, Unit 303

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,214.94/mo

BRIDLEPATH PROGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE INC.

18 Kenrae Road, Unit 12
For Lease
111d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

18 Kenrae Road, Unit 12

Leaside, Toronto

HOMELIFE/VISION REALTY INC.

3 Kenrae Road
For Sale
11d on market

$1,379,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

3 Kenrae Road

Leaside, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 414
For Sale
2d on market

$925,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 414

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,187.72/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 606
For Sale
52d on market

$779,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 606

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $950.57/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 606
For Sale
5d on market

$769,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 606

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $950.57/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

955 Millwood Road, Unit 513
For Sale
10d on market

$718,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

955 Millwood Road, Unit 513

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,304.26/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 408
For Sale
10d on market

$659,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

25 Malcolm Road, Unit 408

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $810.72/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

955 Millwood Road, Unit 222
For Sale
15d on market

$569,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

955 Millwood Road, Unit 222

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $831.39/mo

HELEN MCINTYRE

955 Millwood Road, Unit 222
For Sale
5d on market

$549,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

955 Millwood Road, Unit 222

Leaside, Toronto

Maintenance: $831.39/mo

HELEN MCINTYRE

62 Laird Drive
For Sale
185d on market

$168,800

1,257 sqft

62 Laird Drive

Leaside, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Upper House Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
40leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

17 Listed | 17 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#101 - 22 Beckwith LaneResale7d on market

$349,000

$465/sqft

#101 - 22 Beckwith Lane

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $463.61/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#101 - 22 Beckwith LaneResale3d on market

$398,000

$531/sqft

#101 - 22 Beckwith Lane

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $463.61/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#2206 - 18 Maitland TerraceResale3d on market

$419,000

#2206 - 18 Maitland Terrace

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $271.43/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

#202 - 22 Beckwith LaneResale72d on market

$435,000

$453/sqft

#202 - 22 Beckwith Lane

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
960 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $622.71/mo

Royal LePage RCR Realty

#2708 - 21 Carlton StreetResale43d on market

$480,000

#2708 - 21 Carlton Street

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $359.46/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1202 - 18 Maitland TerraceResale1d on market

$525,000

#1202 - 18 Maitland Terrace

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $408.54/mo

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

#PH03 - 295 Mackay StreetResale4d on market

$658,000

$774/sqft

#PH03 - 295 Mackay Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $849.94/mo

SLEEPWELL REALTY GROUP LTD

#408 - 25 Malcolm RoadResale10d on market

$659,900

$1,015/sqft

#408 - 25 Malcolm Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $810.72/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1105 - 21 Carlton StreetResale2d on market

$699,900

$823/sqft

#1105 - 21 Carlton Street

2 Bed2 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $740.9/mo

OULAHEN TEAM REALTY INC.

#Penthouse 1 - 19A West Street NResale8d on market

$750,000

$577/sqft

#Penthouse 1 - 19A West Street N

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $643.65/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#606 - 25 Malcolm RoadResale5d on market

$769,000

$972/sqft

#606 - 25 Malcolm Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
791 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $950.57/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#606 - 25 Malcolm RoadResale52d on market

$779,000

$985/sqft

#606 - 25 Malcolm Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
791 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $950.57/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#414 - 25 Malcolm RoadResale2d on market

$925,000

$902/sqft

#414 - 25 Malcolm Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,025 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,187.72/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#408 - 18 Maitland TerraceResale149d on market

$1,499,900

$1,000/sqft

#408 - 18 Maitland Terrace

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,295.49/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,014/sqft
14on MLS
26 avg DOM
$349K–$1.5M
For Rent
$4.93/sqft
20on MLS
11 avg DOM
$2K–$4K