Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

15 Lower Jarvis Street

Waterfront, Toronto

The Lighthouse Tower (15 Lower Jarvis Street)

byThe Daniels Corporation
Size Range
366 - 1,475 sq ft
Storeys
45
Suites
516
Occupancy
2020
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Lighthouse Tower

The Lighthouse Tower is a new condominium development by The Daniels Corporation that is now complete located at 15 Lower Jarvis Street, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. The Lighthouse Tower is designed by Giannone Petricone Associates Inc. and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2020. The project is 45 storeys tall (154.8m, 508.0ft) and has a total of 516 suites ranging from 366 sq.ft to 1475 sq.ft. The Lighthouse Tower is the #1638 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #37 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Lighthouse Tower? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

15 total units|366 – 1475 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (5)2.0BR (1)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Lighthouse Tower

Nearby Buildings

Empire Quay House Condos
6

Empire Quay House Condos

Waterfront, Toronto

$477,990 - $1,749,990

15 Lower Jarvis Street9 active

15 Lower Jarvis Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

$460,000 – $1,198,000

~$1071/sqft

Lighthouse Condos East Tower

Lighthouse Condos East Tower

Waterfront, Toronto

$723,900 - $1,078,900

Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower
3

Sugar Wharf Condos West Tower

Waterfront, Toronto

$639,000 - $1,880,000

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $1018/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

130 Queens Quay East Street
For Sale
706d on market

$10,000,000

130 Queens Quay East Street

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

AVISON YOUNG COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LP

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 506
For Lease
3d on market

$4,150/mo

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 506

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1008
For Sale
206d on market

$3,300,000

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1008

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

CRESA TORONTO INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 516
For Lease
37d on market

$4,150/mo

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 516

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 701-703
For Sale
3d on market

$2,720,000

3,535 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 701-703

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

15 Richardson Street, Unit 332
For Lease
29d on market

$3,995/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 332

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1300
For Sale
29d on market

$2,250,000

2,778 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1300

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

15 Richardson Street, Unit 432
For Lease
4d on market

$3,700/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 432

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1000
Sold Conditional
47d on market

$1,700,000

2,682 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1000

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

15 Richardson Street, Unit 612
For Lease
60d on market

$3,350/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 612

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 721
For Sale
32d on market

$1,399,000

1,637 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 721

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

15 Richardson Street, Unit 612
For Lease
4d on market

$3,350/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 612

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 502
Sold Conditional
54d on market

$1,349,000

1,388 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 502

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

15 Richardson Street, Unit 306
For Lease
60d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 306

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

15 Richardson Street, Unit 332
For Sale
52d on market

$999,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 332

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $688.47/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

15 Richardson Street, Unit 306
For Lease
4d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 306

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1304
For Sale
23d on market

$886,000

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1304

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

COLLIERS

15 Richardson Street, Unit 927
For Lease
28d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 927

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

BSPOKE REALTY INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1218
Sold Conditional
57d on market

$850,000

1,115 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1218

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

15 Richardson Street, Unit 828
For Lease
11d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 828

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

15 Richardson Street, Unit 927
Sold Conditional
42d on market

$650,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 927

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $490.6/mo

BSPOKE REALTY INC.

15 Richardson Street, Unit 411
For Lease
4d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 411

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 615
Sold Conditional
68d on market

$600,000

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 615

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1220
For Lease
19d on market

$2,500/mo

1,000 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 1220

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY PORTFOLIO REALTY

15 Lower Jarvis Street, Unit 1012
For Sale
235d on market

$460,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

15 Lower Jarvis Street, Unit 1012

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

Maintenance: $338.94/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

15 Richardson Street, Unit 410
For Lease
23d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 410

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

15 Richardson Street, Unit 1706
For Lease
40d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 1706

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

KW Living Realty

15 Richardson Street, Unit 217
For Lease
60d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 217

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

15 Richardson Street, Unit 217
For Lease
4d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

15 Richardson Street, Unit 217

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

TFN REALTY INC.

12 Richardson Street, Unit 5
For Lease
4d on market

$50/mo

1,134 sqft

12 Richardson Street, Unit 5

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

THE DANIELS REALTY CORPORATION

117 Queens Quay
For Lease
474d on market

$40/mo

117 Queens Quay

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

JONES LANG LASALLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 821
Leased Conditional
50d on market

$25/mo

1,515 sqft

130 Queens Quay E, Unit 821

Waterfront Communities C8, Toronto

KAIZEN CAPITAL REALTY PARTNERS

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Lighthouse Tower

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
38leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

14 Listed | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

17 Listed | 3 Sold | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$1,228/sqft
9on MLS
75 avg DOM
$460K–$1.2M
For Rent
$5.80/sqft
8on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1012 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale235d on market

$460,000

$844/sqft

#1012 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

1 Bed1 Bath
545 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $338.94/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#1801 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale45d on market

$469,000

#1801 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $401.56/mo

REALTY PARTNERS CORP.

#815 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale34d on market

$499,999

$917/sqft

#815 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

1 Bed1 Bath
545 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $476.07/mo

KW Living Realty

#1101 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale93d on market

$529,900

#1101 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $487.5/mo

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

#1607 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale2d on market

$579,000

$1,062/sqft

#1607 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
545 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $543.73/mo

STRATA REAL ESTATE

#1607 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale45d on market

$589,000

$1,081/sqft

#1607 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
545 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $543.73/mo

STRATA REAL ESTATE

#719 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale92d on market

$749,998

$882/sqft

#719 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $673/mo

SOLTANIAN REAL ESTATE INC.

#1710 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale77d on market

$849,888

$1,308/sqft

#1710 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $729.9/mo

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY IN MOTION

#4104 - 15 Lower Jarvis StreetResale52d on market

$1,198,000

$964/sqft

#4104 - 15 Lower Jarvis Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,243 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,110.13/mo

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.