Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

6 Parkwood Avenue

Forest Hill, Toronto

The Code Condos (6 Parkwood Avenue)

byLifetime Developments&BLVD Developments
Size Range
431 - 1,772 sq ft
Storeys
9
Suites
118
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Code Condos

The Code Condos is a new condominium development by BLVD Developments & Lifetime Developments that is now complete located at 6 Parkwood Avenue, Toronto in the Forest Hill neighbourhood with a 81/100 walk score and a 90/100 transit score. The Code Condos will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2016. The project is 9 storeys tall (30.5m, 100.0ft) and has a total of 118 suites ranging from 431 sq.ft to 1772 sq.ft. The Code Condos is the #393 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #12 tallest condominium in Forest Hill.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Situated in the desirable Forest Hill neighbourhood, The Code Condos boasts a Walk Score of 81 and a Transit Score of 90, ensuring residents enjoy easy access to local amenities and public transportation.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by the reputable Lifetime Developments and BLVD Developments, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, ensuring a reliable investment.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — Offering a range of unit sizes from 431 to 1772 sq. ft., The Code Condos caters to various lifestyles, making it an attractive option for both first-time buyers and families.
  • Complete and Ready for Occupancy — With construction completed in 2016, buyers can move in immediately, eliminating the uncertainty often associated with pre-construction projects.
  • Notable Design Features — The interiors are designed by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc., adding a touch of elegance and sophistication to the living spaces.
  • Limited Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees currently set at $0.00, residents can enjoy their homes without the burden of additional monthly costs, enhancing overall affordability.

Location & Scores

81
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
90
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Code Condos? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

62 total units|431 – 1772 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (15)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (31)2.5BR (9)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Code Condos

Nearby Buildings

6 Parkwood Avenue7 active

6 Parkwood Avenue

Casa Loma, Toronto

$399,000 – $1,498,000

~$1075/sqft

342 Spadina Road3 active

342 Spadina Road

Forest Hill South, Toronto

$1,495,000 – $3,075,000

~$1056/sqft

349 St Clair Avenue W2 active

349 St Clair Avenue W

Casa Loma, Toronto

$1,599,000 – $1,899,000

~$1066/sqft

260 Russell Hill Road2 active

260 Russell Hill Road

Casa Loma, Toronto

$2,850,000 – $2,999,888

~$1043/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased14 nearby transactions

Median $1133/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

17 Parkwood Avenue
For Sale
18d on market

$5,198,000

6 Bed · 5 Bath · 5,000 sqft

17 Parkwood Avenue

Casa Loma, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

290 St Clair Avenue W, Unit TH2
For Lease
2d on market

$9,000/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

290 St Clair Avenue W, Unit TH2

Casa Loma, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit Th106
For Sale
6d on market

$1,498,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit Th106

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,951.08/mo

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 307
For Lease
55d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 307

Casa Loma, Toronto

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit TH107
For Sale
114d on market

$1,398,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit TH107

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,522.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON BARRY COHEN HOMES INC.

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 509
For Sale
58d on market

$830,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 509

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $882.56/mo

PSR

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 307
For Sale
31d on market

$689,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 307

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $833.76/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 303
For Sale
57d on market

$563,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 303

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $539.41/mo

NEST SEEKERS INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 512
For Sale
16d on market

$560,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 512

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $670/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 303
For Sale
5d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

6 Parkwood Avenue, Unit 303

Casa Loma, Toronto

Maintenance: $539.41/mo

NEST SEEKERS INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Code Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 3 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

6 Listed | 2 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#303 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale5d on market

$399,000

$866/sqft

#303 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
461 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $539.41/mo

NEST SEEKERS INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE

#512 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale16d on market

$560,000

$1,057/sqft

#512 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
530 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $670/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

#303 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale57d on market

$563,000

$1,221/sqft

#303 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
461 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $539.41/mo

NEST SEEKERS INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE

#307 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale31d on market

$689,000

$1,006/sqft

#307 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
685 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $833.76/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#509 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale58d on market

$830,000

$1,104/sqft

#509 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
752 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $882.56/mo

PSR

#TH107 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale114d on market

$1,398,000

$1,075/sqft

#TH107 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,522.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON BARRY COHEN HOMES INC.

#Th106 - 6 Parkwood AvenueResale6d on market

$1,498,000

$881/sqft

#Th106 - 6 Parkwood Avenue

3 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,951.08/mo

BENCHMARK SIGNATURE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,022/sqft
7on MLS
41 avg DOM
$399K–$1.5M
For Rent
$4.23/sqft
1on MLS
55 avg DOM
$3K