Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1638 Bloor Street West

High Park, Toronto

The Address at High Park Condos (1638 Bloor Street West)

byChestnut Hill Developments
Size Range
850 - 1,103 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
108
Occupancy
2013
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Address at High Park Condos

The Address at High Park Condos is a new condominium development by Chestnut Hill Developments that is now complete located at 1638 Bloor Street West, Toronto in the High Park neighbourhood with a 88/100 walk score and a 87/100 transit score. The Address at High Park Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by Andrea Kantleberg Design. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2013. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 108 suites ranging from 850 sq.ft to 1103 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

88
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
87
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about The Address at High Park Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

5 total units|850 – 1103 sq ft|
1.5BR (1)2.0BR (1)2.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Address at High Park Condos

Nearby Buildings

Westbend Residences Condos
7

Westbend Residences Condos

High Park, Toronto

$460,990 - $1,293,990

1660 Bloor Street W8 active

1660 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

$481,990 – $1,026,990

~$1012/sqft

The Roncy Condos

The Roncy Condos

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$0

1830 Bloor Street W6 active

1830 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

$515,000 – $1,149,000

~$1123/sqft

Howard Park Residences Condos

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$0

38 Howard Park Avenue3 active

38 Howard Park Avenue

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$645,000 – $949,000

~$1000/sqft

2154 Dundas Street W3 active

2154 Dundas Street W

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$515,000 – $939,000

~$1163/sqft

245 Perth Avenue2 active

245 Perth Avenue

Dovercourt-Wallace Emerson-Junction, Toronto

$849,000 – $879,000

~$1034/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $867/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1620 Bloor Street W
For Sale
44d on market

$1,549,000

3 Bath · 1,750 sqft

1620 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1618 Bloor Street W, Unit Main Floor
Leased Conditional
25d on market

$5,600/mo

3 Bath · 1,100 sqft

1618 Bloor Street W, Unit Main Floor

High Park North, Toronto

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

1620 Bloor Street W
For Sale
44d on market

$1,549,000

3 Bath · 1,750 sqft

1620 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1651 Bloor Street W
For Lease
117d on market

$3,297/mo

950 sqft

1651 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

INTRUST COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

1620 Bloor Street W
For Sale
44d on market

$1,549,000

3 Bath · 1,750 sqft

1620 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1655 Bloor Street W
Leased Conditional
61d on market

$2,995/mo

1,291 sqft

1655 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

INTRUST COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE INC.

1665 Bloor Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$1,295,000

2,333 sqft

1665 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

1644 Bloor Street W, Unit 3
Leased Conditional
162d on market

$40/mo

1,529 sqft

1644 Bloor Street W, Unit 3

High Park North, Toronto

BRIDLEPATH PROGRESSIVE REAL ESTATE INC.

1665 Bloor Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$1,295,000

2,333 sqft

1665 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

1665 Bloor Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$1,295,000

2,333 sqft

1665 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

1638 Bloor Street W, Unit 607
For Sale
35d on market

$474,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1638 Bloor Street W, Unit 607

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $732.76/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

1662 Bloor Street
For Sale
60d on market

$650

802 sqft

1662 Bloor Street

High Park North, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

For Sale
$1,014/sqft
16on MLS
47 avg DOM
$389K–$1.1M
For Rent
$4.67/sqft
14on MLS
12 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#203 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale2d on market

$389,000

#203 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $350/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1003 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale72d on market

$399,900

#1003 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $352.83/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#203 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale37d on market

$428,000

#203 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $350/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#607 - 1638 Bloor Street WResale35d on market

$474,900

$731/sqft

#607 - 1638 Bloor Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $732.76/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#1323 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale72d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#1323 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $499.96/mo

HOMELIFE CULTURELINK REALTY INC.

#1017 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale2d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#1017 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $539.7/mo

EXP REALTY

#2039 - 20 Inn On The Park DriveResale56d on market

$500,000

$909/sqft

#2039 - 20 Inn On The Park Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $482.97/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

#1421 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale7d on market

$569,000

$875/sqft

#1421 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $539.7/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#238 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale17d on market

$589,000

$785/sqft

#238 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $598.2/mo

REALTY ASSOCIATES INC.

#1730 - 20 Inn on the Park DriveResale2d on market

$595,000

$915/sqft

#1730 - 20 Inn on the Park Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $634.88/mo

GATE REAL ESTATE INC.

#1439 - 20 Inn On The Park DriveResale98d on market

$598,000

$920/sqft

#1439 - 20 Inn On The Park Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $540.17/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

#536 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale32d on market

$610,000

$813/sqft

#536 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1730 - 20 Inn on the Park DriveResale85d on market

$649,000

$998/sqft

#1730 - 20 Inn on the Park Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $634.88/mo

GATE REAL ESTATE INC.

#913 - 2885 Bayview AvenueResale98d on market

$750,000

$1,000/sqft

#913 - 2885 Bayview Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $635.7/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#543 - 20 Inn On The Park DriveResale29d on market

$878,000

$915/sqft

#543 - 20 Inn On The Park Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
960 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $843.1/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#832 - 20 Inn On The Park DriveResale114d on market

$1,058,900

$815/sqft

#832 - 20 Inn On The Park Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,111.71/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Address at High Park Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
22leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 2 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)