Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rodeo Drive Condos/Canon

Canon

Available

$1,224,900

$505/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2426 sq ft·North·$505/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2426 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Brighton2 / 2
Canon Floor Plan at Rodeo Drive Condos - 2426 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 01, 08

Price History

$1.2M$1.4M$1.5M$1.7M$1.9MNov 23Feb 25Dec 26

Launch Price

$1,850,000

$763/sq ft

Nov 5, 2023

Current Price

$1,224,900

$505/sq ft

▼$625,100 (-33.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,224,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$51,245$61,245Jun 12, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$61,245

2,426 sq ft × $0.75/sq ft = $1,820/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,194
Property Tax (est.)$663
Maintenance Fees$1,820
Total Monthly Cost$7,678

Down payment: $244,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $979,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Canon? Send us a message.

Resale MarketLive MLS

Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type

Recently Sold — Same Unit Type

2 sold listings available

Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends

Building Market

For Sale
$842/sqft
13on MLS
21 avg DOM
$399K–$899K
Developer
$514/sqft
2available
$1.2M
For Rent
$4.18/sqft
53on MLS
16 avg DOM
$2K–$4K