Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4727 Sheppard Avenue East

Agincourt, Toronto

Riviera Club I Condos (4727 Sheppard Avenue East)

byLawrence Avenue Group Limited
Size Range
889 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
223
Occupancy
1989
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Riviera Club I Condos

Riviera Club I Condos is a new condominium development by Lawrence Avenue Group Limited that is now complete located at 4727 Sheppard Avenue East, Toronto in the Agincourt neighbourhood with a 67/100 walk score and a 76/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1989. The project is 14 storeys tall (42m, 137.8ft) and has a total of 223 suites ranging from 889 sq.ft to 1,531 sq.ft. Riviera Club I Condos is the #636 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #3 tallest condominium in Agincourt.

Location & Scores

67
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about Riviera Club I Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

76
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Riviera Club I Condos

Nearby Buildings

Daniels FirstHome™ Markham Sheppard

Daniels FirstHome™ Markham Sheppard

Malvern, Toronto

$328,900 - $613,900

68 Corporate Drive9 active

68 Corporate Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$423,000 – $618,888

~$555/sqft

88 Corporate Drive7 active

88 Corporate Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$362,000 – $569,800

~$528/sqft

38 Lee Centre Drive7 active

38 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$425,000 – $618,000

~$651/sqft

36 Lee Centre Drive7 active

36 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$408,000 – $588,888

~$620/sqft

8 Lee Centre Drive4 active

8 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$439,000 – $599,900

~$545/sqft

4727 Sheppard Avenue E4 active

4727 Sheppard Avenue E

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$519,000 – $699,900

~$408/sqft

1 Lee Centre Drive3 active

1 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$489,900 – $539,000

~$576/sqft

11 Lee Centre Drive3 active

11 Lee Centre Drive

Woburn, Toronto

$388,000 – $495,000

~$660/sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue E3 active

4725 Sheppard Avenue E

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

$399,500 – $569,990

~$380/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased14 nearby transactions

Median $460/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 212
For Sale
29d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 212

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $904.56/mo

COSMOPOLITAN REALTY

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 905
For Lease
12d on market

$2,950/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 905

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

HARVEST REALTY LTD.

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 611
Sold Conditional
88d on market

$529,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 611

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $904.56/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 516
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

4725 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 516

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 616
For Sale
28d on market

$528,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 616

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $894.56/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1208
For Sale
22d on market

$519,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

4727 Sheppard Avenue E, Unit 1208

Agincourt South-Malvern West, Toronto

Maintenance: $894.59/mo

ANJIA REALTY

For Sale
$420/sqft
4on MLS
42 avg DOM
$519K–$700K
For Rent
$2.27/sqft
1on MLS
12 avg DOM
$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Riviera Club I Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000