Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

18 Beverley Street & 11-25 Soho Street

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

Phoebe on Queen Condos (18 Beverley Street & 11-25 Soho Street)

byDiamante Development Corporation
Size Range
450 - 3 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
231
Occupancy
2003
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Phoebe on Queen Condos

Phoebe on Queen Condos is a new condominium development by Diamante Development Corporation that is now complete located at 18 Beverley Street & 11-25 Soho Street, Toronto in the Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood with a 100/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2003. The project is 8 storeys tall (22m, 72.2ft) and has a total of 231 suites ranging from 450 sq.ft to 3,503 sq.ft. Phoebe on Queen Condos is the #168 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #1 tallest condominium in Chinatown-Alexandra Park.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Phoebe on Queen Condos boasts a perfect Walk Score and Transit Score of 100, ensuring residents enjoy unparalleled access to public transit and walkable amenities in the vibrant Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Diamante Development Corporation, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, this project stands out in the market for its architectural excellence and thoughtful community integration.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — With a total of 231 suites ranging from 450 sq.ft to an expansive 3,503 sq.ft, Phoebe on Queen Condos offers a variety of living options to cater to different lifestyles and preferences.
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents will benefit from a wide array of amenities including a gym, party room, concierge services, and guest suites, enhancing the overall living experience and fostering a sense of community.
  • Investment Potential — As the tallest condominium in Chinatown-Alexandra Park, this project presents a unique investment opportunity in a sought-after area, with competitive pricing and a strong resale market.
  • Completed Development — With construction completed in 2003, buyers can move in immediately and enjoy the benefits of a fully operational building without the uncertainties of pre-construction timelines.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Phoebe on Queen Condos? Send us a message.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Phoebe on Queen Condos

Nearby Buildings

12 Degrees Condos

12 Degrees Condos

Downtown Core, Toronto

$0

330 Richmond Street W9 active

330 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$379,999 – $1,988,000

~$1111/sqft

125 Peter Street6 active

125 Peter Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$518,800 – $728,000

~$1050/sqft

318 Richmond Street W3 active

318 Richmond Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $695,000

~$769/sqft

50 Mccaul Street3 active

50 Mccaul Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$499,000 – $700,000

~$954/sqft

18 Beverley Street2 active

18 Beverley Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$625,000 – $629,700

~$962/sqft

71 McCaul Street2 active

71 McCaul Street

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

$417,000 – $515,000

~$758/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $901/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

15 Beverley Street, Unit 710
For Sale
49d on market

$949,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

15 Beverley Street, Unit 710

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,134.37/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK BIBBY GROUP REALTY

15 Beverley Street, Unit 301
For Lease
2d on market

$3,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Beverley Street, Unit 301

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

15 Beverley Street, Unit 301
For Sale
2d on market

$649,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

15 Beverley Street, Unit 301

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,115/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

15 Beverley Street, Unit 1005
For Lease
15d on market

$2,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

15 Beverley Street, Unit 1005

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

18 Beverley Street, Unit 412
For Sale
2d on market

$629,700

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

18 Beverley Street, Unit 412

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $864.11/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

18 Beverley Street, Unit 320
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

18 Beverley Street, Unit 320

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

18 Beverley Street, Unit 209
For Sale
2d on market

$625,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

18 Beverley Street, Unit 209

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Maintenance: $774.07/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

327-333 Queen Street W, Unit Ground
For Lease
55d on market

$105/mo

2,497 sqft

327-333 Queen Street W, Unit Ground

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

327 - 333 Queen Street W, Unit Ground
For Sale
37d on market

$350,000

327 - 333 Queen Street W, Unit Ground

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Phoebe on Queen Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$901/sqft
2on MLS
2 avg DOM
$625K–$630K
For Rent
$3.69/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#209 - 18 Beverley StreetResale2d on market

$625,000

$962/sqft

#209 - 18 Beverley Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $774.07/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#412 - 18 Beverley StreetResale2d on market

$629,700

$840/sqft

#412 - 18 Beverley Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $864.11/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.