Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1 Donwoods Drive

Hoggs Hollow, Toronto

One Donwoods Condos (1 Donwoods Drive)

byPemberton Group
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
3
Suites
12
Occupancy
1992
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About One Donwoods Condos

One Donwoods Condos is a new condominium development by Pemberton Group that is now complete located at 1 Donwoods Drive, Toronto in the Hoggs Hollow neighbourhood with a 83/100 walk score and a 81/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1992. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 12 suites ranging from 1,646 sq.ft to 3,094 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Parking Garage
Enter Phone System

Location & Scores

83
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Get in Touch

Have questions about One Donwoods Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

81
Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near One Donwoods Condos

Nearby Buildings

Yonge City Square Condos
11

Yonge City Square Condos

Lansing-Westgate, Toronto

$519,990 - $3,888,000

250 Lawrence Avenue W4 active

250 Lawrence Avenue W

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

$469,900 – $988,000

~$1880/sqft

3800 Yonge Street3 active

3800 Yonge Street

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$999,000 – $1,639,000

~$833/sqft

3900 Yonge Street3 active

3900 Yonge Street

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$973,900 – $2,499,000

~$885/sqft

3018 Yonge Street2 active

3018 Yonge Street

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

$799,000 – $1,138,000

~$1198/sqft

40 Sylvan Valleyway2 active

40 Sylvan Valleyway

Bedford Park-Nortown, Toronto

$699,000 – $749,900

~$789/sqft

2 Doncliffe Place2 active

2 Doncliffe Place

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills, Toronto

$1,449,900 – $1,749,000

~$853/sqft

11 William Carson Crescent2 active

11 William Carson Crescent

St. Andrew-Windfields, Toronto

$799,999 – $995,000

~$727/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased14 nearby transactions

Median $884/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

12 Donwoods Drive
For Sale
16d on market

$3,100,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

12 Donwoods Drive

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

3455 Yonge Street, Unit 2
For Lease
33d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bath · 611 sqft

3455 Yonge Street, Unit 2

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Glen Echo Road
For Sale
105d on market

$3,099,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

30 Glen Echo Road

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

11 Donwoods Drive
For Sale
42d on market

$2,999,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

11 Donwoods Drive

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills, Toronto

RE/MAX ROUGE RIVER REALTY LTD.

12 Donwoods Drive
For Sale
3d on market

$2,975,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

12 Donwoods Drive

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

2 Doncliffe Place, Unit 102B
For Sale
28d on market

$1,749,000

↓ 8% from $1,895,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

2 Doncliffe Place, Unit 102B

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,691/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

28 Glen Echo Road
For Sale
3d on market

$1,549,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

28 Glen Echo Road

Lawrence Park North, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

2 Doncliffe Place, Unit 201B
Sold Conditional
10d on market

$1,449,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

2 Doncliffe Place, Unit 201B

Bridle Path-Sunnybrook-York Mills, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,805.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

For Sale
$922/sqft
25on MLS
66 avg DOM
$19K–$1.8M
For Rent
$3.61/sqft
8on MLS
46 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at One Donwoods Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
20leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

11 Listed | 1 Sold | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

7 Listed | 3 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#128 - 77 Harbour SquareResale36d on market

$19,000

#128 - 77 Harbour Square

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $142.7/mo

CRANE REALTY INCORPORATED

#Parking - 81 Wellesley Street EResale209d on market

$55,000

#Parking - 81 Wellesley Street E

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $80/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

81 Wellesley Street EResale219d on market

$69,900

81 Wellesley Street E

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $50/mo

COMFREE

#220 - 1 HUME StreetResale13d on market

$439,000

$675/sqft

#220 - 1 HUME Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $538.73/mo

RE/MAX CROSSTOWN REALTY INC.

#3005 - 77 Harbour SquareResale4d on market

$449,000

#3005 - 77 Harbour Square

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $582.01/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

#1605 - 77 Harbour SquareResale8d on market

$449,900

#1605 - 77 Harbour Square

Studio1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $582.01/mo

CRANE REALTY INCORPORATED

#307 - 81 Wellesley Street EResale355d on market

$459,000

$835/sqft

#307 - 81 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $428.25/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#1605 - 77 Harbour SquareResale8d on market

$459,900

#1605 - 77 Harbour Square

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $724.71/mo

CRANE REALTY INCORPORATED

#1907 - 81 Wellesley Street EResale6d on market

$469,000

$853/sqft

#1907 - 81 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $426.94/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#1304 - 81 Wellesley Street EResale119d on market

$495,000

$762/sqft

#1304 - 81 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $494.51/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#213 - 1 Hume StreetResale61d on market

$539,000

$567/sqft

#213 - 1 Hume Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $772.03/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#2204 - 81 Wellesley Street EResale59d on market

$550,000

$846/sqft

#2204 - 81 Wellesley Street E

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $524.38/mo

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

#410 - 1 Hume StreetResale15d on market

$567,899

$668/sqft

#410 - 1 Hume Street

1 Bed1 Bath2 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $789.03/mo

Century 21 Millennium Inc.

#422 - 1 Hume StreetResale85d on market

$588,888

$785/sqft

#422 - 1 Hume Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $656.91/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

#504 - 77 Harbour SquareResale56d on market

$595,000

$915/sqft

#504 - 77 Harbour Square

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $853/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#322 - 1 HUME StreetResale11d on market

$639,000

$852/sqft

#322 - 1 HUME Street

1 Bed1 Bath2 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $746.6/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#2306 - 77 Harbour SquareResale11d on market

$726,000

$854/sqft

#2306 - 77 Harbour Square

1 Bed1 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $985.65/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#308 - 1 Hume StreetResale2d on market

$759,000

$690/sqft

#308 - 1 Hume Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $903/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#326 - 1 Hume StreetResale63d on market

$775,000

$705/sqft

#326 - 1 Hume Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,036.53/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#501 - 1 Hume StreetResale13d on market

$825,000

$750/sqft

#501 - 1 Hume Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $860/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#525 - 1 HUME StreetResale106d on market

$845,000

$768/sqft

#525 - 1 HUME Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $961/mo

Royal LePage Locations North

#1405 - 81 Wellesley Street EResale156d on market

$989,000

$899/sqft

#1405 - 81 Wellesley Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $866.23/mo

CENTURY 21 FIRST CANADIAN CORP

#PH 601 - 1 Hume StreetResale7d on market

$999,000

$1,052/sqft

#PH 601 - 1 Hume Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $886.62/mo

Forest Hill Real Estate Inc.

#1208 - 77 Harbour SquareResale2d on market

$1,154,000

$1,049/sqft

#1208 - 77 Harbour Square

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,555.44/mo

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

#PH 615 - 1 Hume StreetResale19d on market