Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

576 Front Street West

King West, Toronto

Minto Westside Condos (576 Front Street West)

byMinto
Size Range
354 - 989 sq ft
Storeys
20
Suites
660
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Minto Westside Condos

Minto Westside Condos is a new condominium development by Minto that is now complete located at 576 Front Street West, Toronto in the King West neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Minto Westside Condos is designed by Wallman Architects. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 20 storeys tall (69.0m, 226.4ft) and has a total of 660 suites ranging from 354 sq.ft to 989 sq.ft. Minto Westside Condos is the #1112 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #44 tallest condominium in King West.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Minto Westside Condos boasts a Walk Score of 95 and a Transit Score of 100, ensuring residents enjoy unparalleled access to public transit and walkable amenities in the vibrant King West neighbourhood.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Minto, a trusted name in the real estate industry, this project benefits from a strong track record of quality and innovation in condominium development.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — With 660 total suites ranging from 354 to 989 sq ft, Minto Westside offers a variety of unit types, including 1, 1.5, 2, and 2.5-bedroom configurations, catering to different buyer needs and lifestyles.
  • Attractive Pricing — Units are competitively priced from $549,990 to $932,490, providing potential buyers with a range of options in a sought-after area, alongside a favorable deposit structure of (5% + 5%).
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a suite of amenities including a fitness centre, pool, courtyard, and lounge/party room, enhancing the living experience and fostering community engagement.
  • Completion and Occupancy — The project is complete and ready for occupancy as of 2019, allowing buyers to move in without the wait often associated with pre-construction developments.

Amenities & Finishes

Fitness Centre
Pool
Courtyard
Lounge & Party Room

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about Minto Westside Condos? Send us a message.

Floor Plans

26 total units|$549,990 – $932,490|354 – 989 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (8)1.5BR (9)2.0BR (7)2.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Minto Westside Condos

Nearby Buildings

85 Queens Wharf Road5 active

85 Queens Wharf Road

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$488,000 – $649,000

~$887/sqft

560 Front Street W5 active

560 Front Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$469,000 – $1,125,000

~$998/sqft

170 Fort York Boulevard4 active

170 Fort York Boulevard

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$409,000 – $779,000

~$1039/sqft

151 Dan Leckie Way4 active

151 Dan Leckie Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$386,000 – $999,000

~$1052/sqft

550 Front Street W4 active

550 Front Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$749,000 – $1,049,000

~$807/sqft

27 Bathurst Street3 active

27 Bathurst Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$569,999 – $820,000

~$1036/sqft

60 Bathurst Street3 active

60 Bathurst Street

Niagara, Toronto

$869,000 – $934,900

~$925/sqft

90 Queens Wharf Road2 active

90 Queens Wharf Road

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$488,000 – $799,000

~$1952/sqft

55 Stewart Street2 active

55 Stewart Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$2,950,000 – $3,295,000

~$1124/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $998/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

560 Front Street W, Unit 1131
For Sale
23d on market

$1,125,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 1131

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,033.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK BIBBY GROUP REALTY

560 Front Street W, Unit 728
For Lease
14d on market

$4,100/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 728

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

550 Front Street W, Unit 620
For Sale
22d on market

$1,049,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

550 Front Street W, Unit 620

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,052.68/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

576 Front Street W, Unit 724E
Leased Conditional
12d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 724E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL ADVANTAGE REALTY

550 Front Street W, Unit PH6
For Sale
240d on market

$998,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath

550 Front Street W, Unit PH6

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $995/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

576 Front Street W, Unit 201E
For Lease
3d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 201E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

HAZELTON REAL ESTATE INC.

550 Front Street W, Unit 207
For Sale
8d on market

$818,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

550 Front Street W, Unit 207

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $995/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

576 Front Street W, Unit 305E
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 305E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

550 Front Street W, Unit 433
For Sale
9d on market

$749,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

550 Front Street W, Unit 433

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,040.43/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

576 Front Street West, Unit 825E
For Lease
4d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

576 Front Street West, Unit 825E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

560 Front Street W, Unit 621
Sold Conditional
39d on market

$619,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 621

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $661.98/mo

NEST SEEKERS INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE

576 Front Street W, Unit 822E
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 822E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

EXP REALTY

560 Front Street W, Unit 908
For Sale
504d on market

$599,990

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 908

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $421.67/mo

RIVER REAL ESTATE LTD.

560 Front Street W, Unit 914
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 914

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

METRICS REALTY INC.

560 Front Street W, Unit 303
For Sale
16d on market

$549,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 303

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $536.77/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

550 Front Street W, Unit 438
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

550 Front Street W, Unit 438

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

560 N Front Street W, Unit 708
Sold Conditional
20d on market

$549,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

560 N Front Street W, Unit 708

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $482.92/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

576 Front Street W, Unit 701
For Lease
58d on market

$1,999/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 701

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

576 Front Street, Unit 704
For Sale
59d on market

$519,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

576 Front Street, Unit 704

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $385.54/mo

Homelife Alpha Real Estate Ltd

576 Front Street W, Unit 319E
For Lease
2d on market

$1,800/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 319E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

PROPERTY.CA INC.

560 Front Street W, Unit 414
For Sale
30d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

560 Front Street W, Unit 414

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $526.36/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

576 Front Street W, Unit 1511E
For Lease
15d on market

$1,795/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 1511E

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

576 Front Street W, Unit 813e
For Lease
2d on market

$1,700/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

576 Front Street W, Unit 813e

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

IRISE

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#611 - 27 Bathurst StreetResale16d on market

$569,999

$1,131/sqft

#611 - 27 Bathurst Street

1 Bed1 Bath
504 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $417.34/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

#1113 - 27 BATHURST StreetResale241d on market

$695,000

$1,069/sqft

#1113 - 27 BATHURST Street

2 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $474.68/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#806W - 27 Bathurst StreetResale49d on market

$820,000

$863/sqft

#806W - 27 Bathurst Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $783/mo

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$990/sqft
3on MLS
102 avg DOM
$570K–$820K
For Rent
$5.50/sqft
14on MLS
26 avg DOM
$300–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Minto Westside Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
39leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

15 Listed | 2 Sold | 13 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)