Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

820 Burnhamthorpe Road

Markland Wood, Toronto

Millgate Manor II Condos (820 Burnhamthorpe Road)

byDeltan Realty Ltd
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
22
Suites
215
Occupancy
1974
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Millgate Manor II Condos

Millgate Manor II Condos is a new condominium development by Deltan Realty Ltd that is now complete located at 820 Burnhamthorpe Road, Toronto in the Markland Wood neighbourhood with a 34/100 walk score and a 58/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1974. The project is 22 storeys tall (65m, 213.3ft) and has a total of 215 suites ranging from 1,240 sq.ft to 1,269 sq.ft. Millgate Manor II Condos is the #1054 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #2 tallest condominium in Markland Wood.

Location & Scores

34
Walk Score

Get in Touch

Have questions about Millgate Manor II Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Car-Dependent
58
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Millgate Manor II Condos

Nearby Buildings

296 Mill Road6 active

296 Mill Road

Markland Wood, Toronto

$479,900 – $699,000

~$436/sqft

284 Mill Road4 active

284 Mill Road

Markland Wood, Toronto

$489,000 – $648,888

~$545/sqft

299 Mill Road4 active

299 Mill Road

Markland Wood, Toronto

$647,000 – $799,000

~$515/sqft

812 Burnhamthorpe Road3 active

812 Burnhamthorpe Road

Markland Wood, Toronto

$598,000 – $649,900

~$461/sqft

335 Mill Road2 active

335 Mill Road

Eringate-Centennial-West Deane, Toronto

$575,000 – $624,900

~$523/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $513/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

17 Stoneham Road
For Sale
4d on market

$998,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

17 Stoneham Road

Eringate-Centennial-West Deane, Toronto

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

820 Burnhamthorpe Road, Unit 1409
Sold Conditional
12d on market

$834,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

820 Burnhamthorpe Road, Unit 1409

Markland Wood, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,197.7/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

299 Mill Road, Unit 705
For Sale
59d on market

$799,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

299 Mill Road, Unit 705

Markland Wood, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,399.5/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

300 Mill Road, Unit A39
For Sale
2d on market

$729,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

300 Mill Road, Unit A39

Markland Wood, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,994.68/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

296 Mill Road, Unit E8
For Sale
24d on market

$699,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

296 Mill Road, Unit E8

Markland Wood, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,994.68/mo

Signature Elite Realty Ltd.

296 Mill Road, Unit F8
For Sale
2d on market

$688,888

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

296 Mill Road, Unit F8

Markland Wood, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,920/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

299 Mill Road, Unit 210
For Sale
6d on market

$669,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

299 Mill Road, Unit 210

Markland Wood, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,399.5/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

296 Mill Road, Unit PH1
For Sale
31d on market