Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

20 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

ME 2 Condos (20 Meadowglen Place)

byLash Group of Companies
Size Range
402 - 907 sq ft
Storeys
29
Suites
299
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About ME 2 Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

79
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
73

Get in Touch

Have questions about ME 2 Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Transit Score
Very Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

42 total units|$419,990 – $469,990|402 – 907 sq ft|
0.0BR (3)1.0BR (1)1.5BR (16)2.5BR (22)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near ME 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Tricycle Condos
10

Tricycle Condos

Woburn, Toronto

$419,990 - $1,129,990

20 Meadowglen Place10 active

20 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

$409,000 – $579,000

~$732/sqft

FOURME Condos
9

FOURME Condos

Woburn, Toronto

$60,990 - $1,083,990

30 Meadowglen Place10 active

30 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

$368,888 – $599,900

~$706/sqft

10 Meadowglen Place8 active

10 Meadowglen Place

Woburn, Toronto

$359,000 – $699,000

~$653/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $654/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2901
For Sale
142d on market

$899,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2901

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $611/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1004
For Lease
44d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1004

Woburn, Toronto

TRADEWORLD REALTY INC

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 201
For Sale
32d on market

$699,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 201

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,002.96/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2201
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2201

Woburn, Toronto

THE AGENCY

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 201
For Sale
3d on market

$648,673

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 201

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,002.96/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1504
For Lease
3d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1504

Woburn, Toronto

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1905
For Sale
95d on market

$599,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1905

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $620.77/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2902
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2902

Woburn, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1204
For Sale
32d on market

$588,888

3 Bed · 2 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1204

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $850/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2309
For Lease
6d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2309

Woburn, Toronto

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2109
For Sale
10d on market

$579,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2109

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $661.15/mo

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 609
For Lease
80d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 609

Woburn, Toronto

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2104
For Sale
7d on market

$578,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2104

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $640.24/mo

FORESTWOOD REAL ESTATE INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1909
Leased Conditional
6d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1909

Woburn, Toronto

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 609
For Sale
16d on market

$569,990

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 609

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $619.49/mo

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1110
For Lease
3d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1110

Woburn, Toronto

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 514
For Sale
72d on market

$559,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 514

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $620.77/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2110
For Lease
7d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2110

Woburn, Toronto

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 617
For Sale
36d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 617

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $607.17/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ENERGY REAL ESTATE

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1102
For Lease
16d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1102

Woburn, Toronto

RE/MAX ACE REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1506
For Sale
41d on market

$548,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1506

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $607.22/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 334
For Lease
19d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 334

Woburn, Toronto

JDL REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place E, Unit 822
For Sale
19d on market

$540,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place E, Unit 822

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $527.77/mo

HOMELIFE HEARTS REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 730
For Lease
15d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 730

Woburn, Toronto

LPT REALTY

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2010
For Sale
85d on market

$529,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2010

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $564.24/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 410
For Lease
2d on market

$2,190/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 410

Woburn, Toronto

Global Bricks Realty

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 222
For Sale
133d on market

$523,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 222

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $504.78/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 213
For Lease
15d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 213

Woburn, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 617
For Sale
4d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 617

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $607.17/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ENERGY REAL ESTATE

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 804
For Lease
37d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 804

Woburn, Toronto

SKYLETTE MARKETING REALTY INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 512
Sold Conditional
11d on market

$498,888

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 512

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $697.61/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 607
For Lease
2d on market

$1,825/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 607

Woburn, Toronto

HOMELIFE/CIMERMAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 522
For Sale
5d on market

$489,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 522

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $508.04/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 516
For Lease
4d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 516

Woburn, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1401
For Sale
3d on market

$471,681

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1401

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $672.84/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2010
For Sale
3d on market

$449,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 2010

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $564.24/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 410
For Sale
2d on market

$448,800

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 410

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $562.94/mo

Global Bricks Realty

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 309
For Sale
9d on market

$429,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 309

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.85/mo

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1503
For Sale
17d on market

$429,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1503

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $466.77/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 MEADOWGLEN Place, Unit 312
For Sale
3d on market

$428,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 MEADOWGLEN Place, Unit 312

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $511.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 711
For Sale
42d on market

$428,888

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 711

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $414.68/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 728
For Sale
16d on market

$420,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 728

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $396.97/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1408
For Sale
25d on market

$419,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1408

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $446.18/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 824
For Sale
2d on market

$409,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

20 Meadowglen Place, Unit 824

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $376.6/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1901
For Sale
21d on market

$398,888

↓ 11% from $449,888

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1901

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $563.34/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 203
For Sale
188d on market

$368,888

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 203

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $269.4/mo

CENTURY 21 TITANS REALTY INC.

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 908
For Sale
46d on market

$359,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

10 Meadowglen Place, Unit 908

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $474.04/mo

THE GUARDIAN HOME REALTY INC.

30 Meadowglen Place W, Unit 707
For Sale
51d on market

$329,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

30 Meadowglen Place W, Unit 707

Woburn, Toronto

Maintenance: $272.66/mo

EXP REALTY

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#824 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale2d on market

$409,000

$746/sqft

#824 - 20 Meadowglen Place

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
548 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $376.6/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1408 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale25d on market

$419,000

$729/sqft

#1408 - 20 Meadowglen Place

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $446.18/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

#728 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale16d on market

$420,000

$835/sqft

#728 - 20 Meadowglen Place

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
503 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $396.97/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

#2010 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale3d on market

$449,999

$621/sqft

#2010 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
725 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $564.24/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

#522 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale5d on market

$489,999

$732/sqft

#522 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
669 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $508.04/mo

HERSH REALTY GROUP INC.

#222 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale133d on market

$523,000

$782/sqft

#222 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
669 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $504.78/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#2010 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale85d on market

$529,000

$730/sqft

#2010 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
725 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $564.24/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

#1506 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale41d on market

$548,888

$694/sqft

#1506 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
791 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $607.22/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#2104 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale7d on market

$578,000

$663/sqft

#2104 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
872 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $640.24/mo

FORESTWOOD REAL ESTATE INC.

#2109 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale10d on market

$579,000

$686/sqft

#2109 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
844 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $661.15/mo

NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.

#2901 - 20 Meadowglen PlaceResale142d on market

$899,900

$1,017/sqft

#2901 - 20 Meadowglen Place

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
885 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $611/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$749/sqft
11on MLS
43 avg DOM
$409K–$900K
For Rent
$3.68/sqft
9on MLS
8 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at ME 2 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
9leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000