Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Maddox Cabbagetown by Fitzrovia/Orchid

Orchid

Available

$2,195

$4.00/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·587 sq ft·West·$4.00/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

587 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Iris II3 / 3
Orchid Floor Plan at Maddox Cabbagetown by Fitzrovia - 587 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-16

Price History

$2K$2K$2K$2K$2KDec 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$2,275

$3.88/sq ft

Dec 26, 2025

Current Price

$2,195

$3.74/sq ft

▼$80 (-3.5%)

587 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9
Property Tax (est.)$1
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$10

Down payment: $439 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,756

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Orchid? Send us a message.