Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7 Golden Lion Heights

Newtonbrook, Toronto

M2M Condos (7 Golden Lion Heights)

byAoyuan International
Size Range
424 - 1,255 sq ft
Storeys
34
Suites
810
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About M2M Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Transit Accessibility — M2M Condos boasts a perfect transit score of 100/100, ensuring residents have unparalleled access to public transportation options, making commuting effortless.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — With 810 suites ranging from 424 to 1255 sq. ft., M2M Condos offers a variety of layouts to suit different lifestyles and budgets, appealing to both first-time buyers and families.
  • Attractive Deposit Structure — The deposit structure is designed for flexibility, requiring only $10,000 on signing and a total of 20% + 1% over a period of 500 days, making it accessible for buyers looking to invest in the area.
  • Comprehensive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a range of amenities including a fitness area, outdoor BBQ space, and a children's play area, enhancing the living experience and fostering community engagement.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Aoyuan International, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, M2M Condos is backed by a reputable developer, ensuring a reliable investment.
  • Strategic Location in Newtonbrook — Located at 7 Golden Lion Heights, the development benefits from a walk score of 62/100, placing residents within reach of local shops, dining, and recreational facilities, contributing to a vibrant neighborhood lifestyle.

Location & Scores

62
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Get in Touch

Have questions about M2M Condos? Send us a message.

Documents

Floor Plans

120 total units|$484,900 – $999,900|424 – 1255 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (15)1.5BR (26)2.0BR (61)2.5BR (15)3.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near M2M Condos

Nearby Buildings

M2M Spaces Condos
6

M2M Spaces Condos

Newtonbrook, Toronto

$889,900 - $1,488,900

8 Olympic Garden Drive7 active

8 Olympic Garden Drive

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

$488,000 – $1,198,000

~$877/sqft

M2M Squared Condos

M2M Squared Condos

Newtonbrook, Toronto

$975,990 - $1,432,990

7 Golden Lion Heights7 active

7 Golden Lion Heights

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

$439,000 – $908,888

~$826/sqft

Plaza on Yonge Condos
11

Plaza on Yonge Condos

Newtonbrook, Toronto

$619,000 - $1,700,000

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $385/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

7 golden lion heights Avenue, Unit N543
For Sale
10d on market

$700,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

7 golden lion heights Avenue, Unit N543

Willowdale West, Toronto

Maintenance: $540.68/mo

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 808
For Lease
161d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 808

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

GOLDENWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.

5949 Yonge Street W, Unit 208
For Sale
32d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

5949 Yonge Street W, Unit 208

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,324.27/mo

RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 808
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 808

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

GOLDENWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1608
For Sale
44d on market

$398,000

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1608

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,565.19/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1507
For Lease
13d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1507

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

PMT REALTY INC.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1201
For Sale
50d on market

$370,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1201

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,449.5/mo

CANADA GEM REALTY INC.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1105
For Sale
89d on market

$349,900

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 1105

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,627.59/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 403
For Sale
36d on market

$294,800

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 403

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,038.49/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 804
For Sale
345d on market

$257,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

5949 Yonge Street, Unit 804

Newtonbrook East, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,072.21/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Transaction History

Search transaction history at M2M Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
28leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

17 Listed | 3 Sold | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$881/sqft
17on MLS
43 avg DOM
$439K–$1.2M
For Rent
$4.20/sqft
31on MLS
16 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#N1105 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale2d on market

$439,000

$735/sqft

#N1105 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

1 Bed1 Bath
597 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $401.92/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#704 - 8 Olympic Garden DriveResale3d on market

$488,000

$771/sqft

#704 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
633 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $446.77/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#N830 - 7 GOLDEN LION HeightsResale107d on market

$529,000

$840/sqft

#N830 - 7 GOLDEN LION Heights

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
630 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $501.8/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#S2410 - 8 Olympic Garden DriveResale2d on market

$569,900

$900/sqft

#S2410 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
633 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $544.74/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#N2406 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale43d on market

$595,000

$915/sqft

#N2406 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $567.55/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#S1204 - 8 Olympic Garden DriveResale11d on market

$599,000

$773/sqft

#S1204 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
775 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $591.81/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#N735 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale35d on market

$688,800

$980/sqft

#N735 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
703 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $638.32/mo

EXP REALTY

#S1402 - 8 Olympic Garden DriveResale136d on market

$699,000

$822/sqft

#S1402 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $729.84/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

#N2009 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale2d on market

$699,900

$933/sqft

#N2009 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $631.81/mo

HOME CHOICE REALTY INC.

#N2708 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale91d on market

$755,000

$1,007/sqft

#N2708 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $648/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#N329 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale3d on market

$888,000

$807/sqft

#N329 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $845.28/mo

BLUE WHALE CAPITAL REALTY INC.

#S3302 - 8 Olympic Garden DriveResale56d on market

$899,999

$818/sqft

#S3302 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $761.5/mo

HOMEPIN REALTY INC.

#S3302 - 8 Olympic Garden DriveResale5d on market

$899,999

$818/sqft

#S3302 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $761.5/mo

HOMEPIN REALTY INC.

#N632 - 7 Golden Lion HeightsResale31d on market

$908,888

$826/sqft

#N632 - 7 Golden Lion Heights

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $800/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#2903 - 8 Olympic  Garden DriveResale30d on market

$980,000

$891/sqft

#2903 - 8 Olympic Garden Drive

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $820/mo