Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1 Leaside Park Drive

Leaside, Toronto

Leaside Park Terrace Condos (1 Leaside Park Drive)

byInvar Building Corp
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
7
Suites
144
Occupancy
1998
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Leaside Park Terrace Condos

Leaside Park Terrace Condos is a new condominium development by Invar Building Corp that is now complete located at 1 Leaside Park Drive, Toronto in the Leaside neighbourhood with a 65/100 walk score and a 73/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1998. The project is 7 storeys tall (24m, 78.7ft) and has a total of 144 suites ranging from 689 sq.ft to 923 sq.ft. Leaside Park Terrace Condos is the # tallest condominium in .

Location & Scores

65
Walk Score

Get in Touch

Have questions about Leaside Park Terrace Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Somewhat Walkable
73
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$617/sqft
2on MLS
29 avg DOM
$395K–$530K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Leaside Park Terrace Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Leaside Park Terrace Condos

Nearby Buildings

Leaside Manor Condos

Leaside Manor Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$518,000 - $2,049,000

33 Frederick Todd Way13 active

33 Frederick Todd Way

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$500,000 – $2,580,000

~$951/sqft

Upper East Village Condos
11

Upper East Village Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$446,900 - $2,999,900

35 Brian Peck Crescent7 active

35 Brian Peck Crescent

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$488,000 – $978,900

~$845/sqft

The Frederick Condos
22

The Frederick Condos

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 - $2,029,900

160 Vanderhoof Avenue5 active

160 Vanderhoof Avenue

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$349,900 – $598,000

~$704/sqft

25 Malcolm Road4 active

25 Malcolm Road

Leaside, Toronto

$659,900 – $925,000

~$1025/sqft

955 Millwood Road3 active

955 Millwood Road

Leaside, Toronto

$549,000 – $718,000

~$732/sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard3 active

21 Overlea Boulevard

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$419,000 – $445,000

~$685/sqft

1 Leaside Park Drive2 active

1 Leaside Park Drive

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

$395,000 – $530,000

~$707/sqft

211 Randolph Road2 active

211 Randolph Road

Leaside, Toronto

$625,000 – $645,000

~$759/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $553/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1 Leaside Park Drive, Unit 604
For Sale
14d on market

$530,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1 Leaside Park Drive, Unit 604

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $809.54/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 1608
For Lease
58d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 1608

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 506
For Sale
37d on market

$445,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 506

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $542.24/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

21 Overlea Boulevard NE, Unit 506
For Lease
7d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard NE, Unit 506

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 1107
For Sale
48d on market

$445,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 1107

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $599.87/mo

TRUSTWELL REALTY INC.

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 1801
For Sale
20d on market

$419,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

21 Overlea Boulevard, Unit 1801

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $787.45/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1 Leaside Park Drive, Unit 724
For Sale
44d on market

$395,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1 Leaside Park Drive, Unit 724

Thorncliffe Park, Toronto

Maintenance: $761.13/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Current Availability

#724 - 1 Leaside Park DriveResale44d on market

$395,000

$527/sqft

#724 - 1 Leaside Park Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $761.13/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#604 - 1 Leaside Park DriveResale14d on market

$530,000

$707/sqft

#604 - 1 Leaside Park Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $809.54/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.