Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

56 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico-Humber Bay Park, Toronto

Lago Condos (56 Annie Craig Drive)

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
420 - 1,403 sq ft
Storeys
50
Suites
448
Occupancy
2016
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Lago Condos

Lago Condos is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes that is now complete located at 56 Annie Craig Drive, Toronto in the Mimico-Humber Bay Park neighbourhood with a 66/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. Lago Condos is designed by Graziani + Corazza Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by Tanner Hill and Associates. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2016. The project is 50 storeys tall (167.6m, 550.0ft) and has a total of 448 suites ranging from 420 sq.ft to 1403 sq.ft. Lago Condos is the #1694 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #33 tallest condominium in Mimico-Humber Bay Park.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Lago Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Location & Scores

66
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#B67 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale21d on market

$55,000

#B67 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

Studio1 Parking

Maint. $55/mo

INX LANDMARK REALTY

#305 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale62d on market

$329,000

$783/sqft

#305 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

Studio1 Bath
420 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $285.07/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#302 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale17d on market

$425,000

#302 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $382.35/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#510 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale17d on market

$498,000

$764/sqft

#510 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
652 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $560.56/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#3307 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale20d on market

$499,998

$909/sqft

#3307 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $495.42/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

#4006 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale51d on market

$510,000

$927/sqft

#4006 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $494.58/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1508 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale3d on market

$520,000

#1508 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $408.01/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#3204 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale45d on market

$609,000

$1,015/sqft

#3204 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $581.46/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2404 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale96d on market

$635,000

$958/sqft

#2404 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
663 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $581.42/mo

RARE REAL ESTATE

#2703 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale49d on market

$1,099,000

$1,097/sqft

#2703 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,002 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $845.63/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#4802 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale162d on market

$1,295,000

$863/sqft

#4802 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

2 Bed + Den3 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,210.21/mo

SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES INC.

#Lph01 - 56 Annie Craig DriveResale21d on market

$3,999,900

#Lph01 - 56 Annie Craig Drive

5 Bed5 Bath5 Parking
3250-3499 sqft

Maint. $2,796.7/mo

INX LANDMARK REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$1,149/sqft
12on MLS
47 avg DOM
$55K–$4.0M
For Rent
$4.22/sqft
5on MLS
13 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lago Condos

Nearby Buildings

33 Shore Breeze Drive13 active

33 Shore Breeze Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$499,900 – $1,297,000

~$921/sqft

56 Annie Craig Drive11 active

56 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$329,000 – $3,999,900

~$977/sqft

16 Brookers Lane11 active

16 Brookers Lane

Mimico, Toronto

$529,000 – $875,000

~$869/sqft

20 Shore Breeze Drive8 active

20 Shore Breeze Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$599,000 – $1,015,999

~$1116/sqft

70 Annie Craig Drive7 active

70 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$515,000 – $789,000

~$908/sqft

59 Annie Craig Drive6 active

59 Annie Craig Drive

Mimico, Toronto

$540,000 – $1,228,000

~$1016/sqft

65 Annie Craig Drive4 active