$399,000
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
504 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 33-35
Launch Price
$566,000
$1,123/sq ft
Jul 16, 2024
Current Price
$399,000
$792/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $399,000
(15%) 5% On Signing Balance to 10% - 30 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $19,950 | $19,950 | On Signing |
| Balance to 10% - 30 days | Balance to 10% | $19,950 | $39,900 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $39,900 |
504 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $338/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,692 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $216 |
| Maintenance Fees | $338 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,246 |
Down payment: $79,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $319,200
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,000/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2612
Lease$2,000/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1512
Lease$2,050/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 302
Lease$2,100/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2207
Lease$2,100/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2806
Lease$2,100/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1705
Lease$2,100/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2101
Lease$2,150/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1901
Lease$2,150/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1201
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2307
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2312
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2607
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 kennedy Road, Unit 1107
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1107
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 907
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2012
Lease$2,200/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1501
Lease$2,250/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1612
$2,250/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 801
Lease$2,250/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1707
Lease$2,250/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1110
Lease$2,280/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 705
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2301
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1810
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2312
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2205
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 1705
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 3209
Lease$2,300/mo
2033 Kennedy Road, Unit 2505