Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1941 Queen Street East

The Beach, Toronto

Kew Beach Condos (1941 Queen Street East)

byWorsley Urban Partners
Size Range
743 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
12
Occupancy
1992
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Kew Beach Condos

Kew Beach Condos is a new condominium development by Worsley Urban Partners that is now complete located at 1941 Queen Street East, Toronto in the The Beach neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 84/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1992. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 12 suites ranging from 743 sq.ft to 1,367 sq.ft.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Kew Beach Condos boasts a Walk Score of 93, indicating exceptional walkability, and a Transit Score of 84, providing easy access to public transportation in the vibrant Beach neighbourhood of Toronto.
  • Limited Availability — With only 12 suites available, this intimate 3-storey development offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking a boutique living experience in a sought-after area.
  • Spacious Unit Sizes — The condos range from 743 sq.ft to 1,367 sq.ft, catering to a variety of lifestyles and preferences, whether you're looking for a cozy retreat or a more expansive living space.
  • Established Developer — Developed by Worsley Urban Partners, known for their commitment to quality and community-focused projects, ensuring a reliable investment in a desirable location.
  • Complete and Ready for Occupancy — The project is fully constructed and ready for occupancy, allowing buyers to move in without the wait associated with pre-construction developments.
  • Affordable Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees currently set at $0.00, residents can enjoy low-cost living in a prime location, enhancing the overall investment value of the property.

Get in Touch

Have questions about Kew Beach Condos? Send us a message.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
84
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Kew Beach Condos

Nearby Buildings

200 Woodbine Avenue5 active

200 Woodbine Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

$799,000 – $1,649,000

~$936/sqft

123 Woodbine Avenue3 active

123 Woodbine Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

$340,000 – $409,000

~$1636/sqft

1888 Queen Street E3 active

1888 Queen Street E

The Beaches, Toronto

$729,000 – $949,900

~$864/sqft

1 Rainsford Road2 active

1 Rainsford Road

The Beaches, Toronto

$1,295,000 – $1,649,000

~$996/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $1111/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

125 Kenilworth Avenue
For Sale
354d on market

$3,999,999

↓ 13% from $4,600,000

7,500 sqft

125 Kenilworth Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

1967 Queen Street E, Unit Ground
For Lease
16d on market

$6,000/mo

1,850 sqft

1967 Queen Street E, Unit Ground

The Beaches, Toronto

SAVILLS INC.

125 Kenilworth Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$3,799,000

7,500 sqft

125 Kenilworth Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

CBRE LIMITED

1918A Queen Street E, Unit 200
For Lease
9d on market

$2,490/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1918A Queen Street E, Unit 200

The Beaches, Toronto

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

105 Kenilworth Avenue
For Sale
9d on market

$3,649,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

105 Kenilworth Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

UNION REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

1932 Queen Street E, Unit Upper#2
For Lease
6d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1932 Queen Street E, Unit Upper#2

The Beaches, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

111 Woodbine Avenue
For Sale
30d on market

$3,200,000

4 Bed · 5 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

111 Woodbine Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

BRAD J. LAMB REALTY 2016 INC.

75 Kenilworth Avenue
For Sale
85d on market

$2,499,900

3 Bed + Den · 5 Bath

75 Kenilworth Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

CMI REAL ESTATE INC.

74 Kenilworth Avenue
For Sale
14d on market

$1,799,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

74 Kenilworth Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

9 Elmer Avenue
For Sale
2d on market

$1,299,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

9 Elmer Avenue

The Beaches, Toronto

UNION REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

1960 Queen Street, Unit 206